Dream 11 St. Lucia T10 Blast
06 - 21 May, 2022

Standings

# Teams Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1Soufriere SulphirSCS3300061.596WWW
2Babonneau LeatherbacksBLS3201051.000WW
3South Castries LionsSCL3120020.398LLW
4Gros Islet Cannon BlastersGIB413002-1.698LWLL
5Micoud EaglesMEG302101-0.720LL
# Teams Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1Mon Repos StarsMRS3201056.280WW
2Choiseul Clay PotsCCP2200043.350WW
3Central CastriesCMH2101032.276W
4Vieux Fort North RaidersVNR312002-4.095WLL
5Mabouya ConstrictiorMAC404000-2.289LLLL
# Teams Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1Babonneau LeatherbacksBLS2200042.650WW
2Vieux Fort South SunrisersVSS211002-1.400WL
3Dennery Segment Rising StarsDSR202000-1.250LL
# Teams Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1Vieux Fort North RaidersVNR2200040.908WW
2Laborie Bay RoyalsLBR2110020.497LW
3Invictus DesruisseauxIDX202000-1.397LL

Player Statistics

Stats
Type
Teams
Formate
#PlayerMATRUNS
1Sabinus Emmanuelwk6186
2Julian Sylvesterwk6171
3Johnson Charlesall4167
4Shervon Josephall8155
5Jason Simonwk6142
6Junior Henrybat5129
7Dane Edwardall5116
8Alvin Lafeuillewk6103
9Stephen Naitramwk4102
10Thomas Caleball8101

Matches

No Matches

Finished21 May 2022 Final
Choiseul Clay Pots vs Mon Repos Stars
Final
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
12:00 AM |
Choiseul Clay Pots
CCP
124/3 (10)
Mon Repos Stars
MRS
154/4 (10)
MRS won by 30 runs.
Finished20 May 2022 3rd Place Play-Off
Babonneau Leatherbacks vs Soufriere Sulphir
3rd Place Play-Off
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
09:15 PM |
Babonneau Leatherbacks
BLS
78/4 (10)
Soufriere Sulphir
SCS
82/2 (8.3)
SCS won by 8 wickets
Finished20 May 2022 2nd Semi Final
Mon Repos Stars vs Soufriere Sulphir
2nd Semi Final
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
12:00 AM |
Mon Repos Stars
MRS
85/8 (10)
Soufriere Sulphir
SCS
82/6 (10)
MRS won by 3 runs.
Finished19 May 2022 1st Semi Final
Babonneau Leatherbacks vs Choiseul Clay Pots
1st Semi Final
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
09:15 PM |
Babonneau Leatherbacks
BLS
51/5 (10)
Choiseul Clay Pots
CCP
56/5 (8.5)
CCP won by 5 wickets
Finished19 May 2022 Match 26
Central Castries vs Vieux Fort North Raiders
Match 26
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
12:00 AM |
Central Castries
CMH
103/1 (10)
Vieux Fort North Raiders
VNR
63/7 (10)
CMH won by 40 runs.
Finished18 May 2022 Match 25
Choiseul Clay Pots vs Mon Repos Stars
Match 25
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
09:15 PM |
Choiseul Clay Pots
CCP
92/3 (10)
Mon Repos Stars
MRS
93/2 (7.4)
MRS won by 8 wickets
Finished18 May 2022 Match 24
Micoud Eagles vs South Castries Lions
Match 24
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
12:00 AM |
Micoud Eagles
MEG
88/5 (10)
South Castries Lions
SCL
87/4 (10)
MEG won by 5 wickets
Finished17 May 2022 Match 23
Soufriere Sulphir vs Babonneau Leatherbacks
Match 23
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
09:15 PM |
Soufriere Sulphir
SCS
77/3 (10)
Babonneau Leatherbacks
BLS
86/5 (10)
BLS won by 9 runs.
Finished17 May 2022 Match 22
Central Castries vs Choiseul Clay Pots
Match 22
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, Gros Islet
12:00 AM |
Central Castries
CMH
74/7 (10)
Choiseul Clay Pots
CCP
88/5 (10)
CCP won by 15 runs.
Finished16 May 2022 Match 21
Vieux Fort North Raiders vs Mabouya Constrictior
Match 21
National Sports Academy Vasil Levski, Sofia, Sofia
09:15 PM |
Vieux Fort North Raiders
VNR
106/5 (9)
Mabouya Constrictior
MAC
103/1 (10)
VNR won by 5 wickets