Shikhar Dhawan

Nationality
India
Role
Batsman
Born
December 05th, 1985

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test34581231519040.61345866.947512316
ODI16716410679314344.11743691.35173979842
T20I6866317599227.921392126.36-1150191
T2031831532927210632.767434124.722662121041
List A302298231207424843.90--3067--
1st Class12220210849922444.26--2529--
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test345918---2.00---
ODI167----------
T20I68----------
T20318686641/716.508.2512.0--
List A302-45.224992/2227.665.4930.2--
1st Class122-49.414232/3047.332.8599.3--
t10-----------

Tournament Stats

Indian Premier League

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
20620527624410635.084942126.35247136701
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
20668664-16.508.2512.00--

ICC Men's T20 World Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
77-743010.578983.15--29
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
7----------

Asia Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
99142112752.63406103.6921756
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
9----------

ICC Champions Trophy

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
99162312577.88607102.6432767
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
9----------

ICC Cricket World Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1010-53713753.7057094.2131965
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
10----------

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Delhi vs Meghalaya-54545442128.57-1-12
Delhi vs Vidarbha-4747476473.44--15
Bangladesh vs India-333837.50----
Bangladesh vs India-8881080.00---1
Bangladesh vs India-7771741.18---1
Delhi vs Vidarbha-37373727137.03---7
Australia vs India-45454541109.75--16
Bangladesh vs India-3030305060.00---3
India vs Zimbabwe-4442020.00---1
India vs Ireland-10010010085117.6411511
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Deccan Chargers vs Kolkata Knight Riders14-0/4-4.00---
Delhi Daredevils vs Deccan Chargers1711/77.007.006.00--
Deccan Chargers vs Delhi Daredevils22711/2727.0013.5012.00--
Deccan Chargers vs Kings XI Punjab2811/88.004.0012.00--
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Deccan Chargers111-0/11-11.00---
Deccan Chargers vs Pune Warriors1911/99.009.006.00--
2.02711/2727.0013.5012.00--
2.0811/88.004.0012.00--
1.011-0/11-11.00---
1.04-0/4-4.00---

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
3
lista
20
odi
27
t20
66
t20i
20
test
7
firstclass
4
lista
16
odi
12
t20
51
t20i
7
test
7
firstclass
6
lista
12
odi
10
t20
45
t20i
9
test
8
firstclass
3
lista
8
odi
15
t20
31
t20i
9
test
2
firstclass
3
lista
9
odi
9
t20
30
t20i
7
test
2
lista
9
odi
2
t20
30
t20i
4
lista
6
odi
8
t20
12
t20i
1
test
1
lista
5
odi
8
t20
13
t20i
4
lista
3
odi
3
t20
6
t20i
2
test
2
lista
3
odi
5
t20
5
t20i
2
test
1

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia912427630.25181133.70-2728
New Zealand7-1528021.71118128.81-1516
Ireland1-747474.0045164.44-155
Pakistan3-663022.007192.96---11
West Indies8-1659220.63145113.79-1216
South Africa5-2197243.80149146.98-1724
Sri Lanka8-2699033.63206130.58-2825
Bangladesh11-2786025.27244113.93-2732
England4-23105.753174.19---3

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia15-68414345.6071296.0725690
New Zealand1113827538.2047879.92-4448
Ireland1-100100100.0085117.6511511
Pakistan6-37011461.67358103.3513544
West Indies18160010235.2968387.85151067
South Africa16185413756.9389095.96388109
Sri Lanka12367913275.44671101.1936986
Bangladesh7-1494621.2918082.78--219
England1213739833.9141789.45-2351
Zimbabwe411588152.6722271.17-1-19

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia2-282814.005650.00---3
New Zealand4-13311533.2525651.9511116
West Indies4-1388434.5025154.98-1114
South Africa31774538.509581.05---12
Sri Lanka8-55019068.7559592.4424477
England8-1624420.2529255.48---23
Afghanistan1-107107107.0096111.4611319

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

About

Shikhar Dhawan - India currently plays for India. Shikhar Dhawan Age is 38 years old .

Shikhar Dhawan statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Shikhar Dhawan and India matches.

Shikhar Dhawan-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .

Join telegram bullscore