Rohit Sharma

Nationality
India
Role
Batsman
Born
April 30th, 1987

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test45779313721246.13562555.7681464335
ODI23422733940326448.461054489.172945251860
T20I14814017385311831.322767139.24429182348
T20407394491070311831.028014133.55672462954
List A305294411164526446.02--3258--
1st Class10616818812330954.15--2534--
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test451663.522421/26112.003.50191.5--
ODI2343898.551582/2764.375.2174.1--
T20I148911.211311/22113.009.9768.0--
T2040759105.5830294/628.627.8421.81-
List A30570227.51162304/2838.735.1045.51-
1st Class10670358.51154244/4148.083.2189.71-
t10-----------

Tournament Stats

Indian Premier League

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
22722228587910930.304526129.89140240519
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
2273256.345315-30.208.0222.601-

ICC Men's T20 World Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
282586737939.59529127.22-62459
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
284550---10.00---

Asia Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
99-2718330.11192141.15-21227
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
9----------

ICC Champions Trophy

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
99146912358.6356383.3014750
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
9----------

ICC Cricket World Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1717297814065.20101995.986323100
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
171321---7.00---

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Bangladesh vs India-2727273187.10--14
Western Australia XI vs India-333475.00----
Australia vs India-15151514107.14--11
Australia vs India-3434344870.83--21
Bangladesh vs India-137137137126108.7311314
India vs Zimbabwe-1616162176.19---2
India vs Ireland-6464646696.96-133
India vs West Indies-7771838.88---1
India vs United Arab Emirates15757-55103.63-1110
India vs South Africa----60.00----
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
India vs Ireland321-0/21-7.00---
New Zealand vs India13-0/3-3.00---
New Zealand vs India312-0/12-4.00---
India vs South Africa215-0/15-7.50---
India vs South Africa113-0/13-13.00---
India vs South Africa113-0/13-13.00---
Australia vs India112-0/12-12.00---
Australia vs India112-0/12-12.00---
Afghanistan vs India110-0/10-10.00---
Afghanistan vs India110-0/10-10.00---

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
1
lista
18
odi
20
t20
77
t20i
42
test
11
lista
19
odi
27
t20
71
t20i
24
test
9
firstclass
3
lista
5
odi
7
t20
41
t20i
17
test
7
firstclass
4
lista
1
odi
5
t20
37
t20i
10
test
6
lista
4
odi
3
t20
30
t20i
8
test
7
lista
4
odi
7
t20
26
t20i
14
test
4
lista
6
odi
9
t20
15
t20i
9
test
5
lista
4
odi
5
t20
12
t20i
6
test
1
lista
1
odi
2
t20
5
t20i
4
test
3
lista
1
odi
2
t20
2
t20i
2

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia1643187926.50210151.43-22222
New Zealand1515008035.71353141.64-62637
Ireland4220197100.50153131.37-3716
Pakistan911323016.50113116.81--89
West Indies25574411137.20531140.11173965
South Africa1412645020.31228115.79-1932
Sri Lanka11-33911830.82211160.66121733
Bangladesh14-5458938.93386141.19-62540
England16346710035.92330141.52141650
Zimbabwe1-151515.0013115.38---2
Afghanistan32767476.0049155.10-138

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia18-94513352.50105489.66383473
New Zealand14-46714733.3657381.50141443
Ireland1-646464.006696.97-133
Pakistan7142714071.1744595.96241238
West Indies16283016259.29795104.403724100
South Africa10136912241.0045680.92231041
Sri Lanka11273320881.44714102.66462670
Bangladesh62522137130.5053797.21341648
England11244813749.7847095.3223959
Zimbabwe1-161616.002176.19---2
Afghanistan1-111.001010.00----

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia812356333.5746950.11-2522
New Zealand923938256.1469556.55-4641
West Indies2-504125.008260.98--33
South Africa8-60721275.8887369.53332071
Sri Lanka6230710276.7544369.3013431
Bangladesh2-272113.504955.10--13
England14170116153.92142749.1225985

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
India7-85---10.63---

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
India1-21---7.00---

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Australia1-1---6.00---
New Zealand2-10---5.00---
South Africa4-14---2.33---
India9-42---3.19---
England1-7---3.50---

About

Rohit Sharma - India currently plays for India. Rohit Sharma Age is 35 years old .

Rohit Sharma statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Rohit Sharma and India matches.

Rohit Sharma-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .

Join telegram bullscore