Mosaddek Hossain

Nationality
Bangladesh
Role
All Rounder
Born
December 10th, 1995

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test4821737528.8337546.13-1413
ODI4335106345225.3676682.76-31358
T20I232183104823.84257120.62--822
T201181043018016024.331538117.10-355141
List A13912733379211040.34441085.9832798296
1st Class43688325628254.26502464.80111394302
t106559444-50188.00--411
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test462787---3.22---
ODI4341188.2969173/1357.005.1466.4--
T20I231840.1269145/2019.216.6917.2-1
T20118811811244485/2025.916.8722.6-1
List A139114626.22947775/4338.274.7048.811
1st Class4356457.51551294/3353.483.3894.71-
t106446811/2268.0017.0024.00--

Tournament Stats

Bangladesh Premier League

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
4942117916025.52693114.14-22465
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
492547.535411-32.187.4026.09--

Asia Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
2227248-40180.00--18
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
212.3121-12.004.8015.00--

ICC Cricket World Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
76-1173519.50110106.36---13
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
77362153-71.675.9772.00--

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh12424-9266.67---4
Bangladesh vs Afghanistan14848-31154.84--14
Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh----10.00----
Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh-13131310130.00---1
West Indies vs Bangladesh-1414142556.00--11
West Indies vs Bangladesh11010-6166.67---2
West Indies vs Bangladesh-15151511136.36--1-
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka-9992240.91---1
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka----30.00----
Abahani Limited vs Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club----30.00----
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Bangladesh vs Afghanistan2.31211/1212.004.8015.00--
Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh9.26711/6767.007.1856.00--
Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh42211/2222.005.5024.00--
Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh42055/204.005.004.8011
Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh32111/2121.007.0018.00--
West Indies vs Bangladesh102311/2323.002.3060.00--
West Indies vs Bangladesh103711/3737.003.7060.00--
West Indies vs Bangladesh434-0/34-8.50---
West Indies vs Bangladesh1-11/0-0.006.00--
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka1238-0/38-3.17---

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
10
lista
42
odi
14
t10
3
t20
31
t20i
6
test
3
firstclass
5
lista
37
odi
13
t20
29
t20i
12
test
2
firstclass
7
lista
24
odi
6
t20
16
t20i
4
firstclass
2
lista
16
odi
4
t10
1
t20
12
t20i
2
firstclass
4
lista
18
odi
5
t10
1
t20
8
t20i
1
test
1
firstclass
4
lista
12
odi
4
t20
4
firstclass
1
lista
12
t20
1
lista
5
test
1
lista
3
odi
1
odi
1

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia1144-850.00---1
New Zealand4-462011.5039117.95--32
West Indies21251525.0017147.06--12
Sri Lanka32753475.0050150.00--18
India1177-977.78----
Zimbabwe41453015.0038118.42--21
Afghanistan52934831.0077120.78--17

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
New Zealand721335026.6014591.72-1313
Ireland1-141414.001782.35---1
Pakistan1-161616.002176.19---1
West Indies43805280.0058137.93-164
South Africa1-262626.0020130.00---4
Sri Lanka711205120.0016174.53-128
India3-301510.007639.47---3
England52953831.6710887.96---12
Zimbabwe2-1055.002441.67----
Afghanistan421104555.0013382.71--212

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Sri Lanka611137522.6027640.94-1212
Afghanistan21604860.009960.61--21

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
New Zealand6-1164-29.007.5723.00--
Sri Lanka1-7---7.00---
Bangladesh17-25914-18.506.7916.3611
India2-29---14.50---
Zimbabwe1-101-10.003.3318.00--
Afghanistan4-462-23.007.6718.00--

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
New Zealand9-1905-38.005.4342.00--
Ireland2-531-53.003.7984.00--
West Indies4-72---5.14---
Sri Lanka7-171---6.33---
Bangladesh41-96917-57.005.1566.47--
India2-45---9.00---
England7-2014-50.255.6953.00--
Zimbabwe3-21---4.50---
Afghanistan4-706-11.673.1822.00--

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Sri Lanka3-45---4.50---
Bangladesh6-87---3.22---
Afghanistan2-4---0.80---

About

Mosaddek Hossain - Bangladesh currently plays for Bangladesh. Mosaddek Hossain Age is 27 years old .

Mosaddek Hossain statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Mosaddek Hossain and Bangladesh matches.

Mosaddek Hossain-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .

Join telegram bullscore