Lockie Ferguson

Nationality
New Zealand
Role
Bowler
Born
June 13th, 1991

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test12211-911.11----
ODI3716763197.0013247.72--13
T20I152-15147.5011136.36--2-
T2010834172343013.76186125.80--1413
List A754115181246.9628962.62--610
1st Class4560235054113.64109246.24--967
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test111147---4.27---
ODI37373261779695/4525.785.4528.321
T20I151554385255/2115.407.1212.9-1
T20108107378.429251245/2123.587.7218.341
List A757564134191406/2724.425.3327.454
1st Class45731187.139751617/3424.683.3444.2611
t10-----------

Tournament Stats

IPL

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
3497672433.5045148.89--26
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
3434123.9105336-29.258.4620.751-

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Gujarat Titans vs Punjab Kings-5553166.67---1
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Titans----10.00----
Gujarat Titans vs Chennai Super Kings1----0.00----
Auckland Aces vs Central Stags----10.00----
Auckland Aces vs Central Stags----10.00----
Central Stags vs Auckland Aces----10.00----
Central Stags vs Auckland Aces----10.00----
Auckland Aces vs Northern Braves1----0.00----
Wellington Firebirds vs Auckland Aces-444944.44----
Auckland vs Northern Districts-26262624108.33---4
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Titans1.421-0/21-12.60---
Gujarat Titans vs Mumbai Indians43411/3434.008.5024.00--
Gujarat Titans vs Punjab Kings32911/2929.009.6718.00--
Gujarat Titans vs Royal Challengers Bangalore43611/3636.009.0024.00--
Gujarat Titans vs Sunrisers Hyderabad452-0/52-13.00---
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Titans43311/3333.008.2524.00--
Gujarat Titans vs Chennai Super Kings446-0/46-11.50---
Rajasthan Royals vs Gujarat Titans42333/237.675.758.00--
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Titans446-0/46-11.50---
Punjab Kings vs Gujarat Titans43311/3333.008.2524.00--

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
13
lista
27
odi
15
t100
1
t20
11
t20i
1
test
1
firstclass
10
lista
7
odi
2
t100
2
t20
3
t20i
1
firstclass
3
lista
2
t20
3
firstclass
1
lista
1
t20
1
firstclass
1
lista
1
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Pakistan1-111.00333.33----
India1-141414.008175.00--2-

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia62842.003522.86----
Pakistan33106-1190.91----
South Africa1-444.001330.77----
Bangladesh21848.001080.00---2
India3114127.002556.00---1
England1-191919.003850.00--1-

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia2211-911.11----

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
New Zealand14-37224-15.507.0213.2511
Pakistan1-291-29.007.2524.00--
West Indies2-436-7.175.388.0011
Sri Lanka1-213-7.007.006.00--
Bangladesh4-1029-11.337.299.33--
India2-533-17.676.6316.00--
England3-874-21.757.2518.00--

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Australia10-56710-56.706.2354.60--
New Zealand37-177969-25.785.4628.3531
Pakistan9-39419-20.745.1524.1611
West Indies5-2358-29.386.1828.50--
South Africa3-2015-40.206.7036.00--
Sri Lanka3-1279-14.115.2216.221-
Bangladesh8-39114-27.935.2831.71--
India5-2555-51.005.5455.20--
England2-984-24.505.4427.00--
Afghanistan1-374-9.254.0413.751-

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Australia1-47---4.27---
New Zealand1-47---4.27---

About

Lockie Ferguson - New Zealand currently plays for New Zealand. Lockie Ferguson Age is 31 years old .

Lockie Ferguson statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Lockie Ferguson and New Zealand matches.

Lockie Ferguson-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .