Kagiso Rabada

Nationality
South Africa
Role
Bowler
Born
May 25th, 1995

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test5279137864711.90160748.91--14108
ODI8535153153115.7538182.67--726
T20I4417121302226.00112116.07--512
T2015260283944412.31362108.83--1336
List A10345183643113.4845380.35--732
1st Class71100169984811.88201049.65--18137
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test52951651.254462437/11222.413.2940.71111
ODI8583727.136551326/1627.685.0233.062
T20I4444158.11331513/2026.098.4118.6--
T20152150557.144062054/2121.497.9016.37-
List A103100878.345021536/1629.425.1234.482
1st Class711302275.272533159/3323.023.1843.31414
t10-----------

Tournament Stats

IPL

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
6326111864412.40177105.08--616
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
6363237.6196699-19.868.2614.426-

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
India vs South Africa----20.00----
Punjab Kings vs Delhi Capitals-6662300.00--1-
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Punjab Kings1---10.00----
Punjab Kings vs Lucknow Super Giants-222540.00----
Delhi Capitals vs Punjab Kings-222633.33----
Punjab Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad1----0.00----
Punjab Kings vs Gujarat Titans-1111100.00----
Chennai Super Kings vs Punjab Kings11212-12100.00---1
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Punjab Kings-25252516156.25--14
India vs South Africa-9998112.50---1
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
India vs South Africa517-0/17-3.40---
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Punjab Kings43811/3838.009.5024.00--
Punjab Kings vs Delhi Capitals32411/2424.008.0018.00--
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Punjab Kings42133/217.005.258.00--
Punjab Kings vs Rajasthan Royals45011/5050.0012.5024.00--
Gujarat Titans vs Punjab Kings43344/338.258.256.001-
Punjab Kings vs Lucknow Super Giants43844/389.509.506.001-
Punjab Kings vs Chennai Super Kings42322/2311.505.7512.00--
Delhi Capitals vs Punjab Kings335-0/35-11.67---
Punjab Kings vs Sunrisers Hyderabad42911/2929.007.2524.00--

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
9
lista
29
odi
19
t20
20
t20i
6
test
31
firstclass
4
lista
7
odi
10
t20
7
t20i
4
test
15
lista
11
odi
2
t20
2
t20i
1
test
14
lista
4
odi
1
test
6
t20
1
test
2
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia31462223.0046100.00--33
Ireland111919-9211.11---4
West Indies443316-26126.92--12
Sri Lanka4213136.5013100.00--11
India1-999.008112.50---1
England1155-4125.00---1

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia43361536.005664.29--1-
Ireland1-161616.0012133.33--2-
Pakistan4217138.501989.47---2
West Indies2110910.001662.50---1
Sri Lanka42361318.004481.82---4
Bangladesh42412320.5025164.00--24
India62533113.257372.60--14
England2-301915.004075.00--13

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia102982912.2517456.32---16
New Zealand911394717.3820667.48--519
Pakistan81732110.4316444.51--112
West Indies31654032.508873.86--19
Sri Lanka11254226.0019128.27--14
India17-167309.8240341.44--321
England1631753013.4633152.87--325
Zimbabwe1-111.001100.00----

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Australia4-1352-67.5010.3839.00--
Ireland1-281-28.007.0024.00--
West Indies5-1707-24.299.4415.43--
South Africa31-95834-28.188.7519.32--
Sri Lanka2-663-22.008.2516.00--
India2-633-21.009.0014.00--
England2-601-60.007.6647.00--

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Australia16-86628-30.936.2129.891-
New Zealand9-31417-18.474.2226.24--
Ireland4-1455-29.005.5131.60--
Pakistan9-4107-58.575.1168.71--
West Indies6-2226-37.004.2752.00--
South Africa68-3015102-29.565.0735.0151
Sri Lanka21-90330-30.104.9636.401-
Bangladesh4-1735-34.604.6844.401-
India7-3157-45.005.0453.57--
England4-2189-24.225.7425.331-
Zimbabwe2-665-13.203.6721.60--
Afghanistan1-361-36.004.5048.00--

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Australia20-111553-21.043.1240.4374
New Zealand11-73222-33.273.2561.361-
Pakistan10-51522-23.413.2942.641-
West Indies4-12611-11.452.1432.1811
South Africa91-5352241-22.213.3340.022211
Sri Lanka22-121958-21.023.7633.5762
Bangladesh4-18015-12.003.0623.5322
India10-58922-26.773.0353.00--
England11-86030-28.673.5648.372-
Zimbabwe2-243-8.001.8226.33--

About

Kagiso Rabada - South Africa currently plays for South Africa. Kagiso Rabada Age is 27 years old .

Kagiso Rabada statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Kagiso Rabada and South Africa matches.

Kagiso Rabada-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .