Ian Bell

Nationality
England
Role
Batsman
Born
April 11th, 1982

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test11820524772723542.691562249.46224639919
ODI16115714541614137.87701977.1643532525
T20I8811886026.85163115.33-1223
T2010710312279013130.652248124.1111870270
List A318301311113015841.22--1379--
1st Class312524552044026243.58--57105--
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test1186187611/3376.004.22108.0--
ODI161614.48863/914.666.0014.6--
T20I8----------
T20107102218631/1262.008.4544.0--
List A318-2151138335/4134.485.2939.0-1
1st Class312-479.11615474/434.363.3761.13-
t10-----------

Tournament Stats

Big Bash League

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
10922316133.00182126.92-1619
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
10----------

Pakistan Super League

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11-545454.0046117.39-1-6
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
1----------

Vitality Blast

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
57545185013137.761423130.0111651184
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
57----------

ICC Champions Trophy

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
55-1549130.8020674.76-1-14
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
5----------

ICC Cricket World Cup

MATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1111-4198138.0954576.88-4233
MATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
11----------

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
England Legends vs Australia Legends-1313131492.86---1
India Legends vs England Legends-1212121392.31---1
England Legends vs West Indies Legends-46464643106.98---3
England Legends vs Sri Lanka Legends-1515152462.50---2
Bangladesh vs England-6363638276.82-1-7
England vs Sri Lanka-4949495490.74---7
England vs Scotland-5454548563.52-1-2
New Zealand vs England-8881747.05---1
England vs India-1313131681.25---1
England vs South Africa-2020203066.66---2
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire12-0/2-2.00---
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire12-0/2-2.00---
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire12-0/2-2.00---
Middlesex vs Warwickshire715-0/15-2.14---
Middlesex vs Warwickshire715-0/15-2.14---
Middlesex vs Warwickshire715-0/15-2.14---

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
25
lista
18
odi
4
t20
9
test
9
firstclass
21
lista
30
odi
4
t20
20
test
7
firstclass
4
lista
10
odi
4
t20
9
test
1
firstclass
12
lista
15
odi
1
t20
9
firstclass
6
lista
7
odi
1
t20
9
firstclass
5
lista
9
odi
1
t20
6
test
4
firstclass
6
lista
9
odi
2
t20
6
test
4
firstclass
2
lista
5
t20
2
firstclass
1
lista
1
odi
1
t20
2
firstclass
2
lista
6
odi
1

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
No Data Found!

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia1-919191.0011579.13-1-7
New Zealand2-18109.002572.00---2
Ireland1-818181.008694.19-116
West Indies1-272727.004856.25---1
South Africa2-252012.503767.57---3
Sri Lanka3-944931.3312376.42---13
Bangladesh2-686334.0010564.76-1-7
India2-826941.008794.25-115

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia912156526.8838256.28-3-36
West Indies5-15514331.0030850.3211122
India2-222211.006036.67---3

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

About

Ian Bell - England currently plays for England. Ian Bell Age is 40 years old .

Ian Bell statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Ian Bell and England matches.

Ian Bell-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .

Join telegram bullscore