Dushmantha Chameera

Nationality
Sri Lanka
Role
Bowler
Born
January 11th, 1992

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test12212104225.4734230.40---13
ODI4229112242912.4435263.63--316
T20I50251186246.149590.52--18
T201034721188247.2319297.91--715
List A8246252962914.0945664.91--521
1st Class424714236287.1564836.41---33
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test12213371321325/4741.283.9163.111
ODI4241291.11577445/1635.845.4139.7-1
T20I5050178.31453484/1730.278.1422.31-
T20103102360.32912994/1729.418.0721.83-
List A8276523.42820945/1630.005.3833.412
1st Class4269886.53529975/4236.383.9754.843
t10-----------

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore11111-4275.00--11
Sri Lanka vs Australia177-1838.89---1
Sri Lanka vs Australia----10.00----
Sri Lanka vs Australia-111520.00----
Lucknow Super Giants vs Rajasthan Royals----20.00----
Lucknow Super Giants vs Gujarat Titans1----0.00----
Lucknow Super Giants vs Kolkata Knight Riders----10.00----
Punjab Kings vs Lucknow Super Giants-17171710170.00--2-
Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore111-333.33----
Rajasthan Royals vs Lucknow Super Giants-1313137185.71---2
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore454-0/54-13.50---
Sri Lanka vs Australia84911/4949.006.1348.00--
Sri Lanka vs Australia6.11922/199.503.0818.50--
Sri Lanka vs Australia7.360-0/60-8.00---
Sri Lanka vs Australia446-0/46-11.50---
Sri Lanka vs Australia43111/3131.007.7524.00--
Sri Lanka vs Australia448-0/48-12.00---
Lucknow Super Giants vs Rajasthan Royals335-0/35-11.67---
Lucknow Super Giants vs Gujarat Titans434-0/34-8.50---
Lucknow Super Giants vs Kolkata Knight Riders31411/1414.004.6718.00--

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
2
lista
13
odi
15
t20
6
t20i
20
test
9
lista
5
odi
8
t20
5
t20i
1
test
3
lista
1
odi
1
t20i
1
test
1
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia621654.001888.89---2
Ireland1111-1100.00----
West Indies21222.002100.00----
South Africa31633.00966.67----
Bangladesh1111-1100.00----
India62422410.5039107.69--14
England2-542.50862.50---1

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia1177-1838.89---1
New Zealand1-111.00812.50----
Pakistan2-211110.502777.78---2
West Indies21989.001656.25---1
South Africa3-402913.336264.52---3
Bangladesh3210510.002638.46----
India4127139.002993.10--12
England31371618.505468.52--13
Zimbabwe41341911.335166.67--11
Afghanistan1122-540.00----

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia21555.003016.67----
New Zealand2-331.501030.00----
West Indies4-1363.255424.07----
South Africa4-412210.2510240.20---6
England2-221.00922.22----

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Pakistan2-64---8.00---
West Indies3-784-19.507.0916.50--
Sri Lanka44-127541-31.107.9923.371-
Bangladesh2-606-10.007.508.00--
India8-2227-31.717.1626.57--
England3-706-11.676.2711.171-

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
New Zealand1-55---6.88---
Pakistan2-46---3.29---
West Indies2-1062-53.005.3060.00--
Sri Lanka32-122834-36.125.1042.5311
Bangladesh5-12213-9.383.1118.0811
India5-2662-133.006.31126.50--
England3-1166-19.335.0423.00--
Zimbabwe5-1561-156.005.03186.00--
Afghanistan1-431-43.004.3060.00--

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Australia1-681-68.003.24126.00--
New Zealand2-1901-190.005.00228.00--
West Indies4-2587-36.863.2667.86--
South Africa7-5124-128.005.07151.50--
Sri Lanka13-81214-58.003.8690.07--
England3-1929-21.333.7634.00--

About

Dushmantha Chameera - Sri Lanka currently plays for Sri Lanka. Dushmantha Chameera Age is 30 years old .

Dushmantha Chameera statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Dushmantha Chameera and Sri Lanka matches.

Dushmantha Chameera-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .