Dushmantha Chameera

Nationality
Sri Lanka
Role
Bowler
Born
January 11th, 1992

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test12212104225.4734230.40---13
ODI3928102172912.0533464.97--315
T20I47231185247.088995.50--18
T201004521187247.79186100.53--715
List A7945242892913.7643865.98--520
1st Class424714236287.1564836.41---33
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test12213371321325/4741.283.9163.111
ODI3938269.31449415/1635.345.3739.4-1
T20I4747166.31328474/1728.257.9721.21-
T2010099348.32787984/1728.437.9921.33-
List A79735022692915/1629.585.3633.012
1st Class4269886.53529975/4236.383.9754.843
t10-----------

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore11111-4275.00--11
Lucknow Super Giants vs Rajasthan Royals----20.00----
Lucknow Super Giants vs Gujarat Titans1----0.00----
Lucknow Super Giants vs Kolkata Knight Riders----10.00----
Punjab Kings vs Lucknow Super Giants-17171710170.00--2-
Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore111-333.33----
Rajasthan Royals vs Lucknow Super Giants-1313137185.71---2
Gujarat Titans vs Lucknow Super Giants111-1100.00----
Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe-111333.33----
Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe-13131313100.00--1-
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore454-0/54-13.50---
Lucknow Super Giants vs Rajasthan Royals335-0/35-11.67---
Lucknow Super Giants vs Gujarat Titans434-0/34-8.50---
Lucknow Super Giants vs Kolkata Knight Riders31411/1414.004.6718.00--
Delhi Capitals vs Lucknow Super Giants44411/4444.0011.0024.00--
Punjab Kings vs Lucknow Super Giants41722/178.504.2512.00--
Lucknow Super Giants vs Mumbai Indians414-0/14-3.50---
Lucknow Super Giants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore33122/3115.5010.339.00--
Mumbai Indians vs Lucknow Super Giants44811/4848.0012.0024.00--
Rajasthan Royals vs Lucknow Super Giants422-0/22-5.50---

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
2
lista
13
odi
14
t20
6
t20i
19
test
9
lista
5
odi
8
t20
5
t20i
1
test
3
lista
1
odi
1
t20i
1
test
1
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available
No Data available

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia421557.5012125.00---2
Ireland1111-1100.00----
West Indies21222.002100.00----
South Africa31633.00966.67----
Bangladesh1111-1100.00----
India62422410.5039107.69--14
England2-542.50862.50---1

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
New Zealand1-111.00812.50----
Pakistan2-211110.502777.78---2
West Indies21989.001656.25---1
South Africa3-402913.336264.52---3
Bangladesh3210510.002638.46----
India4127139.002993.10--12
England31371618.505468.52--13
Zimbabwe41341911.335166.67--11
Afghanistan1122-540.00----

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia21555.003016.67----
New Zealand2-331.501030.00----
West Indies4-1363.255424.07----
South Africa4-412210.2510240.20---6
England2-221.00922.22----

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Pakistan2-64---8.00---
West Indies3-784-19.507.0916.50--
Sri Lanka41-115040-28.757.7922.151-
Bangladesh2-606-10.007.508.00--
India8-2227-31.717.1626.57--
England3-706-11.676.2711.171-

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
New Zealand1-55---6.88---
Pakistan2-46---3.29---
West Indies2-1062-53.005.3060.00--
Sri Lanka29-110031-35.485.0242.4511
Bangladesh5-12213-9.383.1118.0811
India5-2662-133.006.31126.50--
England3-1166-19.335.0423.00--
Zimbabwe5-1561-156.005.03186.00--
Afghanistan1-431-43.004.3060.00--

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Australia1-681-68.003.24126.00--
New Zealand2-1901-190.005.00228.00--
West Indies4-2587-36.863.2667.86--
South Africa7-5124-128.005.07151.50--
Sri Lanka13-81214-58.003.8690.07--
England3-1929-21.333.7634.00--

About

Dushmantha Chameera - Sri Lanka currently plays for Sri Lanka. Dushmantha Chameera Age is 30 years old .

Dushmantha Chameera statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Dushmantha Chameera and Sri Lanka matches.

Dushmantha Chameera-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .