Dom Bess

Nationality
England
Role
Bowler
Born
July 22nd, 1997

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test141953195722.7871044.92-1239
T203012548246.855390.56---5
List A19151119248.5019162.30--113
1st Class7310816214110723.27445148.101106293
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test14224171223365/3033.972.9369.522
T20302985646243/1526.917.6021.2--
List A1918140.1804123/3567.005.7370.0--
1st Class731172210.162791967/4332.032.8467.6512
t10-----------

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Leicestershire vs Yorkshire144-757.14----
Yorkshire vs Warwickshire122-2100.00----
Derbyshire vs Yorkshire----10.00----
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire-111250.00----
Hampshire vs Yorkshire-1515154632.60---2
Hampshire vs Yorkshire15151-8460.71-1-9
Yorkshire vs Warwickshire-111714.28----
Yorkshire vs Lancashire-5554810.41---1
Yorkshire vs Lancashire-1717174537.77---3
Essex vs Yorkshire-1313132650.00---2
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Leicestershire vs Yorkshire333-0/33-11.00---
Yorkshire vs Warwickshire331-0/31-10.33---
Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire42522/2512.506.3012.00--
Worcestershire vs Yorkshire41533/155.003.758.00--
Derbyshire vs Yorkshire110-0/10-10.00---
Durham vs Yorkshire42422/2412.006.0012.00--
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire18-0/8-8.00---
Yorkshire vs Lancashire223-0/23-11.50---
Yorkshire vs Durham327-0/27-9.00---
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire19-0/9-9.00---

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
27
lista
23
t20
9
test
6
firstclass
26
lista
10
test
1
firstclass
9
lista
6
t20
1
test
2
firstclass
11
lista
4
test
4
firstclass
5
lista
2
test
1
firstclass
7
lista
3
test
1
No Data available
No Data available
firstclass
1
firstclass
2
lista
1

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
No Data Found!

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
No Data Found!

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Pakistan621395734.7526153.26-1118
West Indies43833183.0014955.70--18
South Africa3-110.33195.26----
Sri Lanka2-323216.009932.32---4
India4-643416.0018235.16---9

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Pakistan7-3576-59.503.48102.67--
West Indies4-2085-41.603.1978.20--
South Africa4-2068-25.751.8284.7511
Sri Lanka4-25512-21.252.9942.5821
India3-1975-39.403.8661.201-
England22-122336-33.972.9369.5042

About

Dom Bess - England currently plays for England. Dom Bess Age is 25 years old .

Dom Bess statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Dom Bess and England matches.

Dom Bess-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .