Charith Asalanka

Nationality
Sri Lanka
Role
Batsman
Born
June 29th, 1997

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test36-882914.6617151.46--311
ODI1616165911043.9373989.1715952
T20I202025218028.94422123.45-31847
T206058813058026.101040125.48-650111
List A64577224517844.90269883.2061331198
1st Class42714184010327.46370049.7211316218
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test324.116---3.84---
ODI166148211/382.005.8584.0--
T20I202421---5.25---
T20602254.5379184/1421.056.9118.21-
List A6433173.2789304/4026.304.5534.61-
1st Class4246343.21212304/10440.403.5368.61-
t10-----------

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Sri Lanka vs Australia-1414142751.85---1
Sri Lanka vs Australia-110110110106103.7711110
Sri Lanka vs Australia11313-12108.33--1-
Sri Lanka vs Australia-1313132748.15---1
Sri Lanka vs Australia-3737374288.10---4
Sri Lanka vs Australia-26262619136.84--13
Sri Lanka vs Australia-39393933118.18--22
Sri Lanka vs Australia-38383834111.76--13
Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe-5252525692.86-1-5
Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe-23232321109.52--12
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Sri Lanka vs Australia418-0/18-4.50---
Sri Lanka vs Australia17-0/7-7.00---
Sri Lanka vs Australia37-0/7-2.33---
Sri Lanka vs Zimbabwe215-0/15-7.50---
Colombo Stars vs Kandy Warriors28-0/8-4.00---
Kandy Warriors vs Colombo Stars21411/1414.007.0012.00--
Galle Gladiators vs Kandy Warriors15-0/5-5.00---
Kandy Warriors vs Galle Gladiators41911/1919.004.7524.00--
India vs Sri Lanka3.114-0/14-4.42---
Sri Lanka vs West Indies12-0/2-2.00---

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
8
lista
6
odi
5
t20
11
t20i
6
test
3
firstclass
2
lista
3
odi
5
t20
9
t20i
3
test
3
lista
1
odi
3
t20
4
t20i
5
test
2
firstclass
2
lista
1
odi
3
t20
1
t20i
3
firstclass
3
lista
2
odi
2
t20
3
t20i
1
firstclass
4
lista
2
odi
2
t20
2
t20i
1
firstclass
1
lista
1
odi
2
t20i
1
firstclass
1
odi
4
t20i
1
firstclass
1
t20i
1
firstclass
1
lista
1
odi
1

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia9-2023922.44169119.53--719
West Indies1-686868.0041165.85-118
South Africa3-412113.675377.36--12
Bangladesh118080-49163.27-155
India411035334.3384122.62-139
England1-212121.0016131.25--13

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia5118711046.7521487.3811216
South Africa3-1967765.3320297.03-2413
India3-1276542.3316178.88-1-10
England2-331.501717.65----
Zimbabwe3-1467148.67145100.69-2313

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
West Indies2-291914.507041.43--12
India4-592914.7510158.42--29

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Sri Lanka2-21---5.25---

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Sri Lanka5-691-69.006.2766.00--
India1-26---8.67---

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Sri Lanka2-16---3.84---

About

Charith Asalanka - Sri Lanka currently plays for Sri Lanka. Charith Asalanka Age is 25 years old .

Charith Asalanka statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Charith Asalanka and Sri Lanka matches.

Charith Asalanka-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .