Superliga
16 Jul - 12 Dec, 2021

Standings

Pos Team Played Win Loss Draw Pts Diff For Against
1
 River Plate17122339223412
2
 Talleres Cordoba1710523282416
3
 Boca Juniors178363082113
4
 Lanus179533043026
5
 Velez Sarsfield1773728112413
6
 Estudiantes La Plata177462782618
7
 Colon Santa Fe1775526-51419
8
 Defensa Justicia176472572316
9
 Huracan176472531613
10
 Independiente176472521816
11
 Argentinos Juniors176562431815
12
 Gimnasia La Plata1765624-21416
13
 Godoy Cruz176652342622
14
 Racing175482341410
15
 Union Santa Fe1767422-42024
16
 Rosario Central176832102424
17
 Platense1745820-11920
18
 Sarmiento1757520-21921
19
 Atletico Tucuman1757520-71724
20
 Newell´s1748517-71724
21
 San Lorenzo1748517-81523
22
 Aldosivi17510217-121729
23
 Patronato1737716-61622
24
 Banfield1726915-71219
25
 Arsenal1728713-15621
26
 Central Cordoba1729612-81624
Pos Team Played Win Loss Draw Pts Diff For Against
1
 River Plate96122011176
2
 Talleres Cordoba86111910144
3
 Defensa Justicia8512178168
4
 Velez Sarsfield94141611187
5
 Gimnasia La Plata941416374
6
 Lanus94231531512
7
 Boca Juniors841315396
8
 Colon Santa Fe841315176
9
 Argentinos Juniors8422144117
10
 Estudiantes La Plata8314136126
11
 Godoy Cruz93241341410
12
 Atletico Tucuman8314133107
13
 Sarmiento94411321210
14
 Independiente932413297
15
 Rosario Central8440123129
16
 Huracan933312-178
17
 Union Santa Fe9342112119
18
 San Lorenzo8332111109
19
 Newell´s934211-21214
20
 Arsenal922511-257
21
 Patronato822410198
22
 Racing822410154
23
 Aldosivi93609-61016
24
 Platense81258-268
25
 Central Cordoba92528-41317
26
 Banfield81525-6713
Pos Team Played Win Loss Draw Pts Diff For Against
1
 River Plate86111911176
2
 Talleres Cordoba944113-21012
3
 Boca Juniors9423155127
4
 Lanus85301511514
5
 Velez Sarsfield832312066
6
 Estudiantes La Plata94321421412
7
 Colon Santa Fe934211-6713
8
 Defensa Justicia91358-178
9
 Huracan831413495
10
 Independiente832312099
11
 Argentinos Juniors923410-178
12
 Gimnasia La Plata82428-5712
13
 Godoy Cruz83411001212
14
 Racing932413396
15
 Union Santa Fe833211-6915
16
 Rosario Central92439-31215
17
 Platense93331211312
18
 Sarmiento81347-4711
19
 Atletico Tucuman92617-10717
20
 Newell´s81436-5510
21
 San Lorenzo91536-9514
22
 Aldosivi82428-6713
23
 Patronato91536-7714
24
 Banfield911710-156
25
 Arsenal80622-13114
26
 Central Cordoba80444-437

Player Statistics

Teams
Stats
PlayerPlayer TeamTeam GoalsGoals YellowYellow RedRed
Julian AlvarezRiver Plate810
Juan LuceroVelez Sarsfield610
Martin OjedaGodoy Cruz610
Juan Manuel CruzBanfield510
Gaston GonzalezUnion Santa Fe410
Gustavo Del PreteEstudiantes La Plata400
Luis VazquezBoca Juniors410
Silvio RomeroIndependiente300
Jorge CarrascalRiver Plate310
Marco RubenRosario Central320

Matches

ScheduledTomorrow
Gimnasia La Plata vs Central Cordoba
Not started
Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Gimnasia La Plata
GLP
 
12:15 AM
 
Central Cordoba
CC
ScheduledTomorrow
Defensa Justicia vs Platense
Not started
Estadio Norberto Tomaghello, Gobernador Julio A. Costa, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Defensa Justicia
DYJ
 
02:30 AM
 
Platense
PLA
ScheduledTomorrow
Rosario Central vs Racing
Not started
Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre, Rosario, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Rosario Central
ROS
 
04:45 AM
 
Racing
RAC
Scheduled25 October 2021
Colon Santa Fe vs Estudiantes La Plata
Not started
Estadio Brigadier Estanislao Lopez, Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Colon Santa Fe
COL
 
12:15 AM
 
Estudiantes La Plata
EST
Scheduled25 October 2021
Godoy Cruz vs Banfield
Not started
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Godoy Cruz
GOD
 
12:15 AM
 
Banfield
BAN
Scheduled25 October 2021
Huracan vs San Lorenzo
Not started
Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco, Buenos Aires, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Huracan
HUR
 
02:30 AM
 
San Lorenzo
LOR
Scheduled25 October 2021
Velez Sarsfield vs Boca Juniors
Not started
Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Velez Sarsfield
VEL
 
04:45 AM
 
Boca Juniors
BOC
Scheduled25 October 2021
Sarmiento vs Newell´s
Not started
Estadio Eva Peron, Junin, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Sarmiento
CAS
 
11:00 PM
 
Newell´s
NWL
Scheduled25 October 2021
Aldosivi vs Arsenal
Not started
Estadio Jose Maria Minella, Mar del Plata, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Aldosivi
CAA
 
11:00 PM
 
Arsenal
ARS
Scheduled26 October 2021
Lanus vs Talleres Cordoba
Not started
Estadio Ciudad de Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Lanus
LAN
 
01:15 AM
 
Talleres Cordoba
CAT
Finished17 July 2021
Union Santa Fe vs Boca Juniors
Ended
Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Union Santa Fe
UNI
 
1  :  1
 
Boca Juniors
BOC
Finished17 July 2021
Sarmiento vs Estudiantes La Plata
Ended
Estadio Eva Peron, Junin, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Sarmiento
CAS
 
0  :  3
 
Estudiantes La Plata
EST
Finished17 July 2021
Aldosivi vs Patronato
Ended
Estadio Jose Maria Minella, Mar del Plata, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Aldosivi
CAA
 
0  :  2
 
Patronato
PAT
Finished18 July 2021
Lanus vs Atletico Tucuman
Ended
Estadio Ciudad de Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Lanus
LAN
 
4  :  2
 
Atletico Tucuman
TUC
Finished18 July 2021
Newell´s vs Talleres Cordoba
Ended
Estadio Marcelo Bielsa, Rosario, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Newell´s
NWL
 
3  :  2
 
Talleres Cordoba
CAT
Finished18 July 2021
Gimnasia La Plata vs Platense
Ended
Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo, La Plata, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Gimnasia La Plata
GLP
 
2  :  2
 
Platense
PLA
Finished18 July 2021
Velez Sarsfield vs Racing
Ended
Jose Amalfitani, Buenos Aires, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Velez Sarsfield
VEL
 
0  :  0
 
Racing
RAC
Finished18 July 2021
Huracan vs Defensa Justicia
Ended
Estadio Tomas Adolfo Duco, Buenos Aires, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Huracan
HUR
 
2  :  1
 
Defensa Justicia
DYJ
Finished19 July 2021
Arsenal vs San Lorenzo
Ended
Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona, Sarandi, Argentina
05:30 AM |
Arsenal
ARS
 
1  :  1
 
San Lorenzo
LOR
Finished19 July 2021
River Plate vs Colon Santa Fe
Ended
Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires, Argentina
05:30 AM |
River Plate
RIV
 
1  :  2
 
Colon Santa Fe
COL