WEU vs WSY, A-League

Finished
A-League, March 07, 2021
Western United FC
WEU
 
0  :  1
90 minutes
Western Sydney Wanderers FC
WSY

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Western United

W. Sydney

61 Ball possession 39
2 Yellow cards 4
4 Substitutions 5
12 Free kicks 10
0 Offsides 2
9 Corner kicks 2
6 Shots on target 8
10 Shots off target 4
7 Saves 6
10 Fouls 10
1 Injuries 2
5 Shots blocked 0
0 Goals 1
50 Ball possession 50
6 Free kicks 6
4 Corner kicks 1
1 Yellow cards 1
1 Substitutions 0
1 Injuries 0
61 Ball possession 39
6 Free kicks 4
0 Offsides 2
5 Corner kicks 1
1 Yellow cards 3
3 Substitutions 5
0 Injuries 2

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Connor Pain00047190
Aaron Calver003551190
Jerry Skotadis00242490
Andrew Durante00326490
Filip Kurto00011135
Dylan Pierias00121590
Steven Lustica00029066
Alessandro Diamanti00044390
Besart Berisha00022389
Iker Guarrotxena00041889
Kaine Sheppard000109
Tomoki Imai00046590
Luke Duzel00115324
Ryan Scott00015055
Nicolas Milanovic003249
Nicolai Muller0002016
Daniel Margush00018390
James Troisi00021460
Bruce Kamau0015330
Keanu Baccus00312437
Tate Russell00039090
Jordon Mutch10137274
Simon Cox0006117
Mitchell Duke00313773
Graham Dorrans00350490
Ziggy Gordon00143690
Bernie Ibini0009560
Kwame Yeboah0045530
Dylan McGowan00054190
Daniel Wilmering00122190
Mark Natta00130153
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Connor Pain1100
Aaron Calver0200
Jerry Skotadis0012
Andrew Durante0000
Filip Kurto0000
Dylan Pierias0102
Steven Lustica0000
Alessandro Diamanti1222
Besart Berisha1210
Iker Guarrotxena1303
Kaine Sheppard0000
Tomoki Imai1001
Luke Duzel0020
Ryan Scott0000
Nicolas Milanovic1000
Nicolai Muller0100
Daniel Margush0000
James Troisi0000
Bruce Kamau0002
Keanu Baccus1000
Tate Russell0000
Jordon Mutch1100
Simon Cox0000
Mitchell Duke1000
Graham Dorrans3000
Ziggy Gordon0000
Bernie Ibini1202
Kwame Yeboah0100
Dylan McGowan0000
Daniel Wilmering1000
Mark Natta0000
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Connor Pain00001
Aaron Calver20530
Jerry Skotadis00223
Andrew Durante30631
Filip Kurto00100
Dylan Pierias10114
Steven Lustica00200
Alessandro Diamanti00004
Besart Berisha00001
Iker Guarrotxena00005
Kaine Sheppard00000
Tomoki Imai30001
Luke Duzel00010
Ryan Scott00000
Nicolas Milanovic00030
Nicolai Muller00000
Daniel Margush30000
James Troisi00000
Bruce Kamau10113
Keanu Baccus00130
Tate Russell30001
Jordon Mutch11210
Simon Cox00002
Mitchell Duke10130
Graham Dorrans00030
Ziggy Gordon62210
Bernie Ibini20002
Kwame Yeboah11040
Dylan McGowan70501
Daniel Wilmering31110
Mark Natta11010
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Connor Pain4750101
Aaron Calver5567080
Jerry Skotadis4245023
Andrew Durante2632011
Filip Kurto1117040
Dylan Pierias2123204
Steven Lustica2935020
Alessandro Diamanti4454894
Besart Berisha2224011
Iker Guarrotxena4145125
Kaine Sheppard12000
Tomoki Imai4655061
Luke Duzel1519010
Ryan Scott1519060
Nicolas Milanovic23000
Nicolai Muller23000
Daniel Margush1829070
James Troisi2130020
Bruce Kamau57103
Keanu Baccus1214130
Tate Russell3945031
Jordon Mutch3741050
Simon Cox69002
Mitchell Duke1320000
Graham Dorrans5057250
Ziggy Gordon4345000
Bernie Ibini912102
Kwame Yeboah58000
Dylan McGowan5457031
Daniel Wilmering2229130
Mark Natta3037030
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Connor Pain1010
Aaron Calver11002
Jerry Skotadis4301
Andrew Durante4001
Filip Kurto1010
Dylan Pierias5120
Steven Lustica0003
Alessandro Diamanti3210
Besart Berisha3112
Iker Guarrotxena8040
Kaine Sheppard0001
Tomoki Imai5001
Luke Duzel3020
Ryan Scott0000
Nicolas Milanovic4110
Nicolai Muller0000
Daniel Margush3010
James Troisi4140
Bruce Kamau3300
Keanu Baccus4012
Tate Russell0001
Jordon Mutch2002
Simon Cox1101
Mitchell Duke7010
Graham Dorrans4111
Ziggy Gordon6011
Bernie Ibini5212
Kwame Yeboah5000
Dylan McGowan1000
Daniel Wilmering1001
Mark Natta1002
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Filip Kurto4000
Ryan Scott3000
Daniel Margush6100

Match Details

Date
2021-03-07 12:40 PM
Venue
GMHBA Stadium, Geelong, Australia
Match Referee
Alexander King

About Match

Western United vs W. Sydney live score and video online live stream starts on 07.03.2021 at 07:10 UTC time at GMHBA Stadium, Geelong, Australia. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Western United vs W. Sydney previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Western United vs W. Sydney live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Western United FC live score, schedule and results
Western Sydney Wanderers FC live score, schedule and results