WPH vs PGL, A-League

Finished
A-League, March 07, 2021
Wellington Phoenix FC
WPH
 
3  :  0
90 minutes
Perth Glory FC
PGL

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Wellington

Perth

46 Ball possession 54
0 Yellow cards 2
3 Substitutions 5
15 Free kicks 12
2 Offsides 3
1 Corner kicks 8
5 Shots on target 7
2 Shots off target 6
7 Saves 2
10 Fouls 12
1 Injuries 1
0 Shots blocked 7
3 Goals 0
49 Ball possession 51
8 Free kicks 5
1 Offsides 2
1 Corner kicks 2
0 Yellow cards 1
46 Ball possession 54
7 Free kicks 7
1 Offsides 1
0 Corner kicks 6
0 Yellow cards 1
3 Substitutions 5
1 Injuries 1

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Matthew Ridenton000001
Louis Fenton00334590
Alex Rufer01448790
Oliver Sail0009090
James McGarry01434790
Tomer Hemed0004013
David Ball10115589
Clayton Lewis00039367
Reno Piscopo10231490
Cameron Devlin00113323
Ulises Davila00342590
Ben Waine1017477
Tim Payne00030090
Liam McGing00027190
Neil Kilkenny00282290
Diego Castro00060590
Andy Keogh00113265
Tando Velaphi00017090
Daniel Stynes00136175
Brandon Wilson00155757
Jonathan Aspropotamitis00176590
Nick D Agostino0003025
Dane Ingham00144357
Bruno Fornaroli00229590
Osama Malik00022533
Darryl Lachman00465690
Kosuke Ota00233465
Carlo Armiento0003415
Nick Sullivan00015233
Josh Rawlins00010125
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Matthew Ridenton0000
Louis Fenton0001
Alex Rufer0002
Oliver Sail0000
James McGarry0102
Tomer Hemed0000
David Ball2001
Clayton Lewis0001
Reno Piscopo2101
Cameron Devlin0000
Ulises Davila0000
Ben Waine2000
Tim Payne0000
Liam McGing0000
Neil Kilkenny0000
Diego Castro1133
Andy Keogh0100
Tando Velaphi0000
Daniel Stynes0020
Brandon Wilson1011
Jonathan Aspropotamitis0000
Nick D Agostino0000
Dane Ingham0002
Bruno Fornaroli5022
Osama Malik1000
Darryl Lachman0001
Kosuke Ota0000
Carlo Armiento1102
Nick Sullivan0111
Josh Rawlins0001
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Matthew Ridenton00000
Louis Fenton32132
Alex Rufer60742
Oliver Sail10000
James McGarry31242
Tomer Hemed00000
David Ball00013
Clayton Lewis11301
Reno Piscopo00024
Cameron Devlin00010
Ulises Davila01031
Ben Waine01012
Tim Payne81100
Liam McGing72200
Neil Kilkenny00120
Diego Castro00004
Andy Keogh00010
Tando Velaphi00000
Daniel Stynes00011
Brandon Wilson00111
Jonathan Aspropotamitis11010
Nick D Agostino00000
Dane Ingham00014
Bruno Fornaroli00023
Osama Malik00100
Darryl Lachman10541
Kosuke Ota00021
Carlo Armiento00002
Nick Sullivan00001
Josh Rawlins00001
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Matthew Ridenton00000
Louis Fenton3442102
Alex Rufer4854022
Oliver Sail928070
James McGarry3439142
Tomer Hemed44000
David Ball1523013
Clayton Lewis3940151
Reno Piscopo3136024
Cameron Devlin1316000
Ulises Davila4248041
Ben Waine712002
Tim Payne3034040
Liam McGing2729010
Neil Kilkenny8286050
Diego Castro6075044
Andy Keogh1320000
Tando Velaphi1718040
Daniel Stynes3639021
Brandon Wilson5561011
Jonathan Aspropotamitis7688020
Nick D Agostino35000
Dane Ingham4450004
Bruno Fornaroli2933023
Osama Malik2224000
Darryl Lachman6567061
Kosuke Ota3336101
Carlo Armiento37002
Nick Sullivan1516001
Josh Rawlins1011101
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Matthew Ridenton0000
Louis Fenton5100
Alex Rufer7110
Oliver Sail0000
James McGarry7010
Tomer Hemed0000
David Ball5121
Clayton Lewis3000
Reno Piscopo4110
Cameron Devlin3121
Ulises Davila5123
Ben Waine4022
Tim Payne0001
Liam McGing1001
Neil Kilkenny2200
Diego Castro5412
Andy Keogh2210
Tando Velaphi0000
Daniel Stynes1002
Brandon Wilson7001
Jonathan Aspropotamitis5002
Nick D Agostino0001
Dane Ingham3101
Bruno Fornaroli5410
Osama Malik5011
Darryl Lachman6000
Kosuke Ota4011
Carlo Armiento4010
Nick Sullivan2010
Josh Rawlins1000
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Oliver Sail8001
Tando Velaphi2000

Match Details

Date
2021-03-07 10:35 AM
Venue
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Australia
Match Referee
Adam Kersey

About Match

Wellington vs Perth live score and video online live stream starts on 07.03.2021 at 05:05 UTC time at WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Australia. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Wellington vs Perth previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Wellington vs Perth live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Wellington Phoenix FC live score, schedule and results
Perth Glory FC live score, schedule and results