ROU vs NOF, Championship

Finished
Championship, February 23, 2021
Rotherham United
ROU
 
0  :  1
90 minutes
Nottingham Forest
NOF

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Rotherham

Nottingham

43 Ball possession 57
3 Yellow cards 1
3 Substitutions 4
18 Free kicks 19
1 Offsides 8
2 Corner kicks 5
1 Shots on target 4
5 Shots off target 3
3 Saves 1
18 Fouls 10
1 Injuries 0
2 Shots blocked 2
0 Goals 1
39 Ball possession 61
8 Free kicks 10
1 Offsides 5
1 Corner kicks 2
2 Yellow cards 0
43 Ball possession 57
10 Free kicks 9
0 Offsides 3
1 Corner kicks 3
1 Yellow cards 1
3 Substitutions 4
1 Injuries 0

Head To Head

No Data

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Kieran Sadlier0001010
Wes Harding00210390
Michael Smith00191590
Clark Robertson0003890
Ben Wiles00217480
Lewis Wing005251090
Angus MacDonald0007790
Ryan John Giles0003010
Matt Crooks00113290
Freddie Ladapo0003124
Michael Ihiekwe001141190
Daniel Barlaser00210480
Viktor Johansson00016290
Matthew Olosunde0018566
Gaetan Bong00215690
Glenn Murray0016675
Anthony Knockaert00119487
Cyrus Christie00223990
Brice Samba00012190
Filip Krovinovic00216888
Cafu00023490
Luke Freeman00014466
Tobias Figueiredo01117390
Joe Lolley0003424
Ryan Yates10116990
Tyler Blackett000009
Lyle Taylor0004415
Joe Worrall00016590
James Garner000108
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Kieran Sadlier0000
Wes Harding0000
Michael Smith0201
Clark Robertson0010
Ben Wiles0101
Lewis Wing1000
Angus MacDonald0000
Ryan John Giles0000
Matt Crooks0000
Freddie Ladapo0010
Michael Ihiekwe0100
Daniel Barlaser0000
Viktor Johansson0000
Matthew Olosunde0001
Gaetan Bong0001
Glenn Murray0000
Anthony Knockaert2002
Cyrus Christie0115
Brice Samba0000
Filip Krovinovic0112
Cafu0000
Luke Freeman0012
Tobias Figueiredo0000
Joe Lolley1000
Ryan Yates1000
Tyler Blackett0000
Lyle Taylor0101
Joe Worrall0000
James Garner0000
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Kieran Sadlier00000
Wes Harding30120
Michael Smith00011
Clark Robertson121200
Ben Wiles30022
Lewis Wing10251
Angus MacDonald91100
Ryan John Giles00000
Matt Crooks30012
Freddie Ladapo00001
Michael Ihiekwe40510
Daniel Barlaser00120
Viktor Johansson20000
Matthew Olosunde11012
Gaetan Bong40221
Glenn Murray10010
Anthony Knockaert00014
Cyrus Christie22027
Brice Samba10000
Filip Krovinovic00123
Cafu20001
Luke Freeman00102
Tobias Figueiredo90010
Joe Lolley00000
Ryan Yates10110
Tyler Blackett00000
Lyle Taylor10101
Joe Worrall120100
James Garner00000
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Kieran Sadlier12000
Wes Harding1018230
Michael Smith924101
Clark Robertson312000
Ben Wiles1723022
Lewis Wing2534131
Angus MacDonald717130
Ryan John Giles33000
Matt Crooks1317022
Freddie Ladapo34001
Michael Ihiekwe1428020
Daniel Barlaser1016000
Viktor Johansson16310160
Matthew Olosunde813002
Gaetan Bong1529121
Glenn Murray612000
Anthony Knockaert1923014
Cyrus Christie2338037
Brice Samba12260100
Filip Krovinovic1621023
Cafu2328031
Luke Freeman1421002
Tobias Figueiredo1724030
Joe Lolley37110
Ryan Yates1622020
Tyler Blackett02000
Lyle Taylor46001
Joe Worrall1626040
James Garner13000
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Kieran Sadlier0102
Wes Harding3012
Michael Smith15003
Clark Robertson8001
Ben Wiles4010
Lewis Wing10123
Angus MacDonald7020
Ryan John Giles0000
Matt Crooks2104
Freddie Ladapo1001
Michael Ihiekwe11121
Daniel Barlaser4001
Viktor Johansson2010
Matthew Olosunde5010
Gaetan Bong6011
Glenn Murray6003
Anthony Knockaert4410
Cyrus Christie9000
Brice Samba1010
Filip Krovinovic8040
Cafu4011
Luke Freeman4301
Tobias Figueiredo3001
Joe Lolley4020
Ryan Yates9162
Tyler Blackett0100
Lyle Taylor4011
Joe Worrall5010
James Garner0000
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Viktor Johansson3100
Brice Samba1103

Match Details

Date
2021-02-24 01:15 AM
Venue
AESSEAL New York Stadium, Rotherham, England
Match Referee
Matt Donohue

About Match

Rotherham vs Nottingham live score and video online live stream starts on 23.02.2021 at 19:45 UTC time at AESSEAL New York Stadium, Rotherham, England. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Rotherham vs Nottingham previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Rotherham vs Nottingham live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Rotherham United live score, schedule and results
Nottingham Forest live score, schedule and results