PGL vs BRR, A-League

Finished
A-League, February 26, 2021
Perth Glory FC
PGL
 
3  :  1
90 minutes
Brisbane Roar FC
BRR

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Perth

Brisbane

51 Ball possession 49
1 Yellow cards 0
5 Substitutions 3
8 Free kicks 5
0 Offsides 3
4 Corner kicks 4
5 Shots on target 4
2 Shots off target 9
3 Saves 2
5 Fouls 5
1 Injuries 1
1 Shots blocked 1
3 Goals 1
54 Ball possession 46
3 Free kicks 4
0 Offsides 2
4 Corner kicks 2
1 Yellow cards 0
1 Injuries 1
51 Ball possession 49
5 Free kicks 1
0 Offsides 1
0 Corner kicks 2
5 Substitutions 3

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Neil Kilkenny00077190
Diego Castro20457583
Andy Keogh0016230
Tando Velaphi00018190
Daniel Stynes00014129
Brandon Wilson00230361
Jonathan Aspropotamitis00145590
Nick D Agostino01019461
Dane Ingham00236361
Bruno Fornaroli10019290
Osama Malik00119329
Darryl Lachman00268390
Kosuke Ota0118129
Carlo Armiento00010060
Nick Sullivan0001011
Josh Rawlins00225390
Joe Champness0003017
Jamie Young00017090
Jack Hingert10136490
Rahmat Akbari00238390
Corey Brown01036190
Golgol Mebrahtu00012573
Jay OShea00174190
Macauley Gillesphey00459690
Tom Aldred00249490
Dylan Wenzel Halls00130690
Riku Danzaki00018673
Kai Trewin00546678
Jesse Daley00013012
Keegan Jelacic0027217
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Neil Kilkenny0001
Diego Castro2000
Andy Keogh0000
Tando Velaphi0000
Daniel Stynes1000
Brandon Wilson0000
Jonathan Aspropotamitis0110
Nick D Agostino0013
Dane Ingham0001
Bruno Fornaroli2101
Osama Malik0001
Darryl Lachman0000
Kosuke Ota0000
Carlo Armiento0000
Nick Sullivan0000
Josh Rawlins0000
Joe Champness1100
Jamie Young0000
Jack Hingert1202
Rahmat Akbari1101
Corey Brown0120
Golgol Mebrahtu0200
Jay OShea0000
Macauley Gillesphey0100
Tom Aldred0100
Dylan Wenzel Halls0312
Riku Danzaki1004
Kai Trewin0000
Jesse Daley0100
Keegan Jelacic0000
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Neil Kilkenny20001
Diego Castro00342
Andy Keogh00110
Tando Velaphi00000
Daniel Stynes00203
Brandon Wilson10320
Jonathan Aspropotamitis91010
Nick D Agostino10106
Dane Ingham10021
Bruno Fornaroli10003
Osama Malik10011
Darryl Lachman31020
Kosuke Ota20111
Carlo Armiento00003
Nick Sullivan10000
Josh Rawlins41121
Joe Champness00000
Jamie Young10000
Jack Hingert30013
Rahmat Akbari10121
Corey Brown21001
Golgol Mebrahtu01000
Jay OShea00012
Macauley Gillesphey10040
Tom Aldred30320
Dylan Wenzel Halls00113
Riku Danzaki00105
Kai Trewin30150
Jesse Daley00100
Keegan Jelacic00022
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Neil Kilkenny7789161
Diego Castro5765022
Andy Keogh68000
Tando Velaphi1825020
Daniel Stynes1414023
Brandon Wilson3035010
Jonathan Aspropotamitis4549010
Nick D Agostino1925006
Dane Ingham3648011
Bruno Fornaroli1922003
Osama Malik1920021
Darryl Lachman6870020
Kosuke Ota812001
Carlo Armiento1010003
Nick Sullivan12000
Josh Rawlins2531011
Joe Champness35000
Jamie Young1719080
Jack Hingert3645213
Rahmat Akbari3841021
Corey Brown3642521
Golgol Mebrahtu1218000
Jay OShea74911102
Macauley Gillesphey5971080
Tom Aldred4953040
Dylan Wenzel Halls3034053
Riku Danzaki1821025
Kai Trewin4653030
Jesse Daley1314000
Keegan Jelacic78002
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Neil Kilkenny1000
Diego Castro5010
Andy Keogh2010
Tando Velaphi1000
Daniel Stynes1000
Brandon Wilson3000
Jonathan Aspropotamitis5001
Nick D Agostino4100
Dane Ingham3002
Bruno Fornaroli2111
Osama Malik3010
Darryl Lachman3001
Kosuke Ota1000
Carlo Armiento0100
Nick Sullivan0000
Josh Rawlins3000
Joe Champness0000
Jamie Young0000
Jack Hingert4001
Rahmat Akbari3001
Corey Brown1000
Golgol Mebrahtu5410
Jay OShea1000
Macauley Gillesphey6000
Tom Aldred4011
Dylan Wenzel Halls6110
Riku Danzaki6220
Kai Trewin6000
Jesse Daley0001
Keegan Jelacic2100
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Tando Velaphi3001
Jamie Young2012

Match Details

Date
2021-02-26 15:35 PM
Venue
nib Stadium, Perth, Australia
Match Referee
Alireza Faghani

About Match

Perth vs Brisbane live score and video online live stream starts on 26.02.2021 at 10:05 UTC time at nib Stadium, Perth, Australia. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Perth vs Brisbane previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Perth vs Brisbane live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Perth Glory FC live score, schedule and results
Brisbane Roar FC live score, schedule and results