NIC vs FCM, Ligue 1

Finished
Ligue 1, February 21, 2021
OGC Nice
NIC
 
1  :  2
90 minutes
FC Metz
FCM

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Nice

Metz

65 Ball possession 35
1 Yellow cards 1
3 Substitutions 2
11 Free kicks 16
0 Offsides 1
3 Corner kicks 3
3 Shots on target 3
4 Shots off target 5
1 Saves 2
16 Fouls 10
0 Injuries 1
1 Penalties 0
2 Shots blocked 0
1 Goals 2
62 Ball possession 38
5 Free kicks 9
0 Offsides 1
0 Corner kicks 3
65 Ball possession 35
6 Free kicks 7
3 Corner kicks 0
1 Yellow cards 1
3 Substitutions 2
0 Injuries 1

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Morgan Schneiderlin00226426
Stanley N soki00217431
Amine Gouiri10232693
Walter Benitez00019093
Pierre Lees Melou00230467
Myziane Maolida00218493
William Saliba00064893
Jean Clair Todibo004761093
Hassane Kamara00627962
Alexis Claude Maurice00137693
Andy Pelmard00560793
Hicham Boudaoui00454893
Dan Ndoye00021062
Malik Sellouki00012131
Dylan Bronn00226393
Vagner Jose Dias Goncalves0019366
Aaron Leya Iseka0001227
Fabien Centtonze00423693
Alexandre Oukidja00014193
John Boye00120293
Farid Boulaya01027793
Habib Maiga006331193
Matthieu Udol01512993
Kiki10016593
Pape Ndiaga Yade0004326
Lamine Gueye10015467
Pape Matar Sarr00730893
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Morgan Schneiderlin0100
Stanley N soki0000
Amine Gouiri2003
Walter Benitez0000
Pierre Lees Melou1000
Myziane Maolida0001
William Saliba0101
Jean Clair Todibo0000
Hassane Kamara0011
Alexis Claude Maurice0022
Andy Pelmard0100
Hicham Boudaoui0011
Dan Ndoye0000
Malik Sellouki0110
Dylan Bronn0001
Vagner Jose Dias Goncalves0101
Aaron Leya Iseka0001
Fabien Centtonze0000
Alexandre Oukidja0000
John Boye0000
Farid Boulaya0303
Habib Maiga0002
Matthieu Udol1011
Kiki2100
Pape Ndiaga Yade1001
Lamine Gueye1000
Pape Matar Sarr0000
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Morgan Schneiderlin00021
Stanley N soki00020
Amine Gouiri00025
Walter Benitez00000
Pierre Lees Melou01021
Myziane Maolida00022
William Saliba40101
Jean Clair Todibo10140
Hassane Kamara00061
Alexis Claude Maurice00213
Andy Pelmard00350
Hicham Boudaoui10441
Dan Ndoye10201
Malik Sellouki00002
Dylan Bronn20221
Vagner Jose Dias Goncalves00016
Aaron Leya Iseka00002
Fabien Centtonze41142
Alexandre Oukidja00000
John Boye21110
Farid Boulaya01004
Habib Maiga00362
Matthieu Udol11251
Kiki91200
Pape Ndiaga Yade00003
Lamine Gueye00000
Pape Matar Sarr00671
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Morgan Schneiderlin2628011
Stanley N soki1724100
Amine Gouiri3248035
Walter Benitez1922040
Pierre Lees Melou3037001
Myziane Maolida1818112
William Saliba6474041
Jean Clair Todibo7689120
Hassane Kamara2732001
Alexis Claude Maurice3748303
Andy Pelmard6066020
Hicham Boudaoui5463031
Dan Ndoye2124001
Malik Sellouki1214002
Dylan Bronn2630031
Vagner Jose Dias Goncalves912006
Aaron Leya Iseka15002
Fabien Centtonze2333012
Alexandre Oukidja14300130
John Boye2023020
Farid Boulaya2736214
Habib Maiga3340052
Matthieu Udol1219101
Kiki1622010
Pape Ndiaga Yade47013
Lamine Gueye1519000
Pape Matar Sarr3036031
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Morgan Schneiderlin4000
Stanley N soki4000
Amine Gouiri6711
Walter Benitez0000
Pierre Lees Melou4012
Myziane Maolida4011
William Saliba8002
Jean Clair Todibo10122
Hassane Kamara9110
Alexis Claude Maurice6331
Andy Pelmard7113
Hicham Boudaoui8212
Dan Ndoye0201
Malik Sellouki1011
Dylan Bronn3000
Vagner Jose Dias Goncalves3413
Aaron Leya Iseka2100
Fabien Centtonze6611
Alexandre Oukidja1000
John Boye2110
Farid Boulaya7121
Habib Maiga11121
Matthieu Udol9020
Kiki5023
Pape Ndiaga Yade3110
Lamine Gueye4332
Pape Matar Sarr8001
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Walter Benitez2000
Alexandre Oukidja2001

Match Details

Date
2021-02-21 19:30 PM
Venue
Allianz Riviera, Nice, France
Match Referee
Jeremy Stinat

About Match

Nice vs Metz live score and video online live stream starts on 21.02.2021 at 14:00 UTC time at Allianz Riviera, Nice, France. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Nice vs Metz previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Nice vs Metz live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
OGC Nice live score, schedule and results
FC Metz live score, schedule and results