MHS vs REN, Ligue 1

Finished
Ligue 1, February 21, 2021
Montpellier HSC
MHS
 
2  :  1
90 minutes
Stade Rennais FC
REN

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Montpellier

Rennes

36 Ball possession 64
1 Yellow cards 2
3 Substitutions 5
12 Free kicks 8
0 Offsides 1
3 Corner kicks 6
6 Shots on target 5
4 Shots off target 4
4 Saves 4
8 Fouls 11
2 Injuries 1
0 Shots blocked 4
2 Goals 1
36 Ball possession 64
5 Free kicks 4
0 Offsides 1
2 Corner kicks 3
1 Yellow cards 0
36 Ball possession 64
7 Free kicks 4
1 Corner kicks 3
0 Yellow cards 2
3 Substitutions 5
2 Injuries 1

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Vitorino Hilton00028095
Daniel Congre00027195
Petar Skuletic000049
Gaetan Laborde00216295
Florent Mollet00032295
Junior Sambia00119995
Nicolas Cozza00320495
Jordan Ferri00248595
Teji Savanier01219256
Jonas Omlin00012095
Arnaud Souquet0013220
Stephy Mavididi20014486
Joris Chotard0013139
Sepe Elye Wahi0004375
Steven Nzonzi00096195
Alfred Gomis00022095
Martin Terrier00020481
Clement Grenier01012033
Damien Da Silva00150365
Benjamin Bourigeaud00136162
Hamari Traore00445595
Romain Del Castillo0014114
Gerzino Nyamsi0009330
Jonas Martin00250262
Faitout Maouassa0024433
Nayef Aguerd00082495
Sehrou Guirassy10019995
Jeremy Doku001221095
Eduardo Camavinga00021133
Adrien Truffert00026162
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Vitorino Hilton0000
Daniel Congre0000
Petar Skuletic0000
Gaetan Laborde1200
Florent Mollet3001
Junior Sambia0103
Nicolas Cozza0000
Jordan Ferri0001
Teji Savanier0100
Jonas Omlin0000
Arnaud Souquet0001
Stephy Mavididi3002
Joris Chotard0000
Sepe Elye Wahi0010
Steven Nzonzi0201
Alfred Gomis0000
Martin Terrier0001
Clement Grenier0000
Damien Da Silva0010
Benjamin Bourigeaud0100
Hamari Traore2000
Romain Del Castillo0000
Gerzino Nyamsi0000
Jonas Martin0000
Faitout Maouassa0000
Nayef Aguerd0001
Sehrou Guirassy3215
Jeremy Doku0017
Eduardo Camavinga0000
Adrien Truffert0010
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Vitorino Hilton10200
Daniel Congre31100
Petar Skuletic00000
Gaetan Laborde01021
Florent Mollet00201
Junior Sambia60115
Nicolas Cozza42332
Jordan Ferri00021
Teji Savanier10220
Jonas Omlin10000
Arnaud Souquet00112
Stephy Mavididi10005
Joris Chotard00010
Sepe Elye Wahi10000
Steven Nzonzi00001
Alfred Gomis10000
Martin Terrier00101
Clement Grenier00001
Damien Da Silva20011
Benjamin Bourigeaud00010
Hamari Traore10140
Romain Del Castillo00010
Gerzino Nyamsi10000
Jonas Martin00121
Faitout Maouassa10121
Nayef Aguerd31001
Sehrou Guirassy00005
Jeremy Doku00119
Eduardo Camavinga00000
Adrien Truffert10001
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Vitorino Hilton2836020
Daniel Congre2730010
Petar Skuletic02000
Gaetan Laborde1621021
Florent Mollet3236101
Junior Sambia1927015
Nicolas Cozza2027002
Jordan Ferri4857021
Teji Savanier1925120
Jonas Omlin1223090
Arnaud Souquet34012
Stephy Mavididi1418015
Joris Chotard37000
Sepe Elye Wahi45000
Steven Nzonzi96101021
Alfred Gomis2225030
Martin Terrier2024021
Clement Grenier1219001
Damien Da Silva5054041
Benjamin Bourigeaud3643410
Hamari Traore4550020
Romain Del Castillo45000
Gerzino Nyamsi911000
Jonas Martin5055001
Faitout Maouassa48001
Nayef Aguerd8286021
Sehrou Guirassy1919015
Jeremy Doku2234209
Eduardo Camavinga2123020
Adrien Truffert2627101
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Vitorino Hilton0000
Daniel Congre1001
Petar Skuletic4020
Gaetan Laborde2003
Florent Mollet2000
Junior Sambia9031
Nicolas Cozza4011
Jordan Ferri5010
Teji Savanier2202
Jonas Omlin0000
Arnaud Souquet2000
Stephy Mavididi4122
Joris Chotard1000
Sepe Elye Wahi3010
Steven Nzonzi1001
Alfred Gomis0000
Martin Terrier4010
Clement Grenier0100
Damien Da Silva3001
Benjamin Bourigeaud1000
Hamari Traore5011
Romain Del Castillo1100
Gerzino Nyamsi3002
Jonas Martin2000
Faitout Maouassa4012
Nayef Aguerd4001
Sehrou Guirassy9130
Jeremy Doku10221
Eduardo Camavinga1011
Adrien Truffert1001
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Jonas Omlin4000
Alfred Gomis5000

Match Details

Date
2021-02-21 17:30 PM
Venue
Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, France
Match Referee
Clement Turpin

About Match

Montpellier vs Rennes live score and video online live stream starts on 21.02.2021 at 12:00 UTC time at Stade de la Mosson, Montpellier, France. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Montpellier vs Rennes previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Montpellier vs Rennes live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Montpellier HSC live score, schedule and results
Stade Rennais FC live score, schedule and results