LIL vs RCS, Ligue 1

Finished
Ligue 1, February 28, 2021
LOSC Lille
LIL
 
1  :  1
90 minutes
RC Strasbourg Alsace
RCS

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Lille

Strasbourg

59 Ball possession 41
0 Yellow cards 2
5 Substitutions 3
14 Free kicks 7
0 Offsides 1
9 Corner kicks 2
3 Shots on target 1
4 Shots off target 4
0 Saves 2
7 Fouls 13
1 Injuries 0
1 Shots blocked 1
1 Goals 1
72 Ball possession 28
6 Free kicks 1
6 Corner kicks 2
0 Yellow cards 1
59 Ball possession 41
8 Free kicks 6
0 Offsides 1
3 Corner kicks 0
0 Yellow cards 1
5 Substitutions 3
1 Injuries 0

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Jose Fonte10070895
Jeremy Pied00038373
Mike Maignan00021095
Xeka00325535
Jonathan Bamba00140861
Jonathan Ikone00040895
Boubakary Soumare00156360
Luiz Araujo00214460
Tim Weah0006134
Benjamin Andre014601395
Sven Botman00067386
Reinildo Mandava00160895
Yusuf Yazici0009135
Jonathan David00014295
Tiago Djalo00114322
Isaac Lihadji000009
Eiji Kawashima00011195
Jean Eudes Aholou002121195
Stefan Mitrovic00015195
Lionel Carole000216
Adrien Thomasson00123595
Ludovic Ajorque10011871
Dimitri Lienard00118289
Ibrahima Sissoko00321995
Anthony Caci00625895
Alexander Djiku00318495
Frederic Guilbert016171095
Jeanricner Bellegarde00319880
Habib Diallo0001324
Mehdi Chahiri0002015
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Jose Fonte1000
Jeremy Pied0002
Mike Maignan0000
Xeka0101
Jonathan Bamba0003
Jonathan Ikone1115
Boubakary Soumare0001
Luiz Araujo0011
Tim Weah0111
Benjamin Andre0104
Sven Botman1100
Reinildo Mandava0001
Yusuf Yazici2001
Jonathan David0100
Tiago Djalo0000
Isaac Lihadji0000
Eiji Kawashima0000
Jean Eudes Aholou0004
Stefan Mitrovic0000
Lionel Carole0000
Adrien Thomasson0001
Ludovic Ajorque2001
Dimitri Lienard0100
Ibrahima Sissoko0003
Anthony Caci0011
Alexander Djiku0000
Frederic Guilbert0102
Jeanricner Bellegarde0102
Habib Diallo0101
Mehdi Chahiri0000
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Jose Fonte10000
Jeremy Pied10202
Mike Maignan20000
Xeka00031
Jonathan Bamba10014
Jonathan Ikone00006
Boubakary Soumare01111
Luiz Araujo10024
Tim Weah10001
Benjamin Andre10245
Sven Botman50200
Reinildo Mandava10111
Yusuf Yazici00002
Jonathan David00001
Tiago Djalo00010
Isaac Lihadji00000
Eiji Kawashima20000
Jean Eudes Aholou30325
Stefan Mitrovic70500
Lionel Carole10000
Adrien Thomasson01212
Ludovic Ajorque50001
Dimitri Lienard20110
Ibrahima Sissoko21334
Anthony Caci41161
Alexander Djiku70630
Frederic Guilbert30662
Jeanricner Bellegarde10133
Habib Diallo10001
Mehdi Chahiri00000
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Jose Fonte7079040
Jeremy Pied3850002
Mike Maignan2121020
Xeka2528031
Jonathan Bamba4049114
Jonathan Ikone4047016
Boubakary Soumare5663021
Luiz Araujo1423004
Tim Weah69001
Benjamin Andre6073155
Sven Botman6776030
Reinildo Mandava6069211
Yusuf Yazici913322
Jonathan David1419001
Tiago Djalo1414010
Isaac Lihadji00000
Eiji Kawashima11290110
Jean Eudes Aholou1218025
Stefan Mitrovic1520020
Lionel Carole23000
Adrien Thomasson2327002
Ludovic Ajorque1121011
Dimitri Lienard1832130
Ibrahima Sissoko2128034
Anthony Caci2534231
Alexander Djiku1827010
Frederic Guilbert1722122
Jeanricner Bellegarde1923033
Habib Diallo12001
Mehdi Chahiri22000
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Jose Fonte8011
Jeremy Pied3100
Mike Maignan0000
Xeka5011
Jonathan Bamba8420
Jonathan Ikone8120
Boubakary Soumare3300
Luiz Araujo4211
Tim Weah1101
Benjamin Andre13341
Sven Botman3001
Reinildo Mandava8212
Yusuf Yazici1000
Jonathan David2111
Tiago Djalo3010
Isaac Lihadji0000
Eiji Kawashima1000
Jean Eudes Aholou11012
Stefan Mitrovic1001
Lionel Carole1010
Adrien Thomasson5222
Ludovic Ajorque8120
Dimitri Lienard2000
Ibrahima Sissoko9103
Anthony Caci8101
Alexander Djiku4004
Frederic Guilbert10110
Jeanricner Bellegarde8220
Habib Diallo3101
Mehdi Chahiri0000
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Mike Maignan2001
Eiji Kawashima4100

Match Details

Date
2021-02-28 21:30 PM
Venue
Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille, France
Match Referee
Jerome Brisard

About Match

Lille vs Strasbourg live score and video online live stream starts on 28.02.2021 at 16:00 UTC time at Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille, France. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Lille vs Strasbourg previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Lille vs Strasbourg live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
LOSC Lille live score, schedule and results
RC Strasbourg Alsace live score, schedule and results