LU vs SOT, Premier League

Finished
Premier League, February 23, 2021
Leeds United
LU
 
3  :  0
90 minutes
Southampton FC
SOT

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Leeds

Southampton

51 Ball possession 49
1 Yellow cards 2
3 Substitutions 3
14 Free kicks 14
2 Offsides 2
2 Corner kicks 4
6 Shots on target 5
5 Shots off target 5
5 Saves 3
12 Fouls 12
2 Injuries 1
1 Shots blocked 1
3 Goals 0
57 Ball possession 43
6 Free kicks 6
1 Offsides 0
1 Corner kicks 2
0 Yellow cards 1
1 Injuries 0
51 Ball possession 49
8 Free kicks 8
1 Offsides 2
1 Corner kicks 2
1 Yellow cards 1
3 Substitutions 3
1 Injuries 1

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Helder Costa0104545
Diego Llorente00136190
Raphinha10112390
Pablo Hernandez0002015
Liam Cooper00420890
Mateusz Klich00113159
Stuart Dallas10518790
Luke Ayling00325790
Ezgjan Alioski0022231
Patrick Bamford1009290
Tyler Roberts01113575
Jack Harrison0036445
Pascal Struijk00430490
Illan Meslier00023190
Jannik Vestergaard00237690
Jan Bednarek00227590
Ryan Bertrand00215590
Alex McCarthy00018190
Oriol Romeu00321570
Nathan Redmond00010558
Stuart Armstrong00225890
Danny Ings0007232
James Ward Prowse00039390
Mohammed Salisu004301090
Takumi Minamino0006132
Moussa Djenepo0024420
Che Adams00022490
Nathan Tella0005458
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Helder Costa0100
Diego Llorente1000
Raphinha1002
Pablo Hernandez0100
Liam Cooper1000
Mateusz Klich0000
Stuart Dallas1002
Luke Ayling0001
Ezgjan Alioski0000
Patrick Bamford2001
Tyler Roberts1200
Jack Harrison0000
Pascal Struijk0000
Illan Meslier0000
Jannik Vestergaard0211
Jan Bednarek0001
Ryan Bertrand0000
Alex McCarthy0001
Oriol Romeu0001
Nathan Redmond1003
Stuart Armstrong1204
Danny Ings0102
James Ward Prowse1002
Mohammed Salisu0103
Takumi Minamino0000
Moussa Djenepo0000
Che Adams1011
Nathan Tella1004
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Helder Costa10003
Diego Llorente40410
Raphinha00113
Pablo Hernandez00000
Liam Cooper61340
Mateusz Klich00010
Stuart Dallas10052
Luke Ayling20233
Ezgjan Alioski00020
Patrick Bamford01202
Tyler Roberts00110
Jack Harrison10132
Pascal Struijk30140
Illan Meslier20000
Jannik Vestergaard20021
Jan Bednarek10322
Ryan Bertrand00020
Alex McCarthy00001
Oriol Romeu00331
Nathan Redmond00003
Stuart Armstrong00025
Danny Ings00002
James Ward Prowse00302
Mohammed Salisu10343
Takumi Minamino00000
Moussa Djenepo00020
Che Adams00003
Nathan Tella00105
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Helder Costa45003
Diego Llorente3650030
Raphinha1221313
Pablo Hernandez26000
Liam Cooper2031030
Mateusz Klich1319010
Stuart Dallas1825022
Luke Ayling2539053
Ezgjan Alioski27000
Patrick Bamford915012
Tyler Roberts1319010
Jack Harrison612002
Pascal Struijk3033010
Illan Meslier2333020
Jannik Vestergaard3747021
Jan Bednarek2732012
Ryan Bertrand1521000
Alex McCarthy1828041
Oriol Romeu2132001
Nathan Redmond1019003
Stuart Armstrong2532015
Danny Ings711002
James Ward Prowse3947222
Mohammed Salisu3041023
Takumi Minamino69000
Moussa Djenepo45000
Che Adams2228003
Nathan Tella56005
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Helder Costa5042
Diego Llorente1001
Raphinha3200
Pablo Hernandez0000
Liam Cooper8021
Mateusz Klich1100
Stuart Dallas7000
Luke Ayling7111
Ezgjan Alioski2100
Patrick Bamford2201
Tyler Roberts5042
Jack Harrison4012
Pascal Struijk4101
Illan Meslier1000
Jannik Vestergaard6102
Jan Bednarek5000
Ryan Bertrand5133
Alex McCarthy1000
Oriol Romeu5110
Nathan Redmond5001
Stuart Armstrong8420
Danny Ings2400
James Ward Prowse3110
Mohammed Salisu10101
Takumi Minamino1000
Moussa Djenepo4121
Che Adams4422
Nathan Tella4203
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Illan Meslier5021
Alex McCarthy4000

Match Details

Date
2021-02-23 23:30 PM
Venue
Elland Road, Leeds, England
Match Referee
Andre Marriner

About Match

Leeds vs Southampton live score and video online live stream starts on 23.02.2021 at 18:00 UTC time at Elland Road, Leeds, England. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Leeds vs Southampton previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Leeds vs Southampton live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Leeds United live score, schedule and results
Southampton FC live score, schedule and results