HUD vs BFC, Championship

Finished
Championship, April 03, 2021
Huddersfield Town
HUD
 
1  :  1
90 minutes
Brentford FC
BFC

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Huddersfield

Brentford

41 Ball possession 59
4 Yellow cards 1
4 Substitutions 4
15 Free kicks 22
3 Offsides 0
2 Corner kicks 4
2 Shots on target 3
1 Shots off target 7
2 Saves 1
19 Fouls 15
2 Injuries 3
0 Shots blocked 2
1 Goals 1
40 Ball possession 60
7 Free kicks 14
3 Offsides 0
1 Corner kicks 1
1 Substitutions 0
2 Injuries 2
41 Ball possession 59
8 Free kicks 8
1 Corner kicks 3
4 Yellow cards 1
3 Substitutions 4
0 Injuries 1

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Jonathan Hogg00130295
Juninho Bacuna00310572
Ryan Schofield00011095
Danny Ward0002014
Gonzalo Avila Gordon00018159
Yaya Sanogo00013895
Richard Stearman0018436
Richard Keogh00022595
Duane Holmes0015359
Fraizer Campbell0018781
Lewis O Brien10116995
Naby Sarr00122495
Vallejo0107023
Demeaco Duhaney0039695
Aaron Rowe0004036
Pontus Jansson00035395
Saman Ghoddos00116172
Mathias Jensen00015033
Christian Norgaard00044495
Mads Roerslev Rasmussen00528995
David Raya00033095
Emiliano Marcondes00112123
Sergi Canos00110572
Marcus Forss0003014
Ethan Pinnock00163595
Tarique Fosu0016423
Ivan Toney00011895
Bryan Mbeumo00013581
Vitaly Janelt01223862
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Jonathan Hogg0000
Juninho Bacuna0100
Ryan Schofield0000
Danny Ward0000
Gonzalo Avila Gordon0000
Yaya Sanogo0003
Richard Stearman0000
Richard Keogh0001
Duane Holmes0000
Fraizer Campbell0002
Lewis O Brien1001
Naby Sarr0000
Vallejo0000
Demeaco Duhaney1000
Aaron Rowe0000
Pontus Jansson1000
Saman Ghoddos0100
Mathias Jensen0000
Christian Norgaard1201
Mads Roerslev Rasmussen0002
David Raya0000
Emiliano Marcondes0000
Sergi Canos0000
Marcus Forss0000
Ethan Pinnock0000
Tarique Fosu1000
Ivan Toney0210
Bryan Mbeumo0400
Vitaly Janelt1001
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Jonathan Hogg50110
Juninho Bacuna00030
Ryan Schofield00000
Danny Ward00000
Gonzalo Avila Gordon00003
Yaya Sanogo10007
Richard Stearman20010
Richard Keogh60101
Duane Holmes10111
Fraizer Campbell20113
Lewis O Brien00011
Naby Sarr72110
Vallejo00100
Demeaco Duhaney10231
Aaron Rowe10001
Pontus Jansson20100
Saman Ghoddos20210
Mathias Jensen00000
Christian Norgaard20002
Mads Roerslev Rasmussen30053
David Raya00000
Emiliano Marcondes00010
Sergi Canos00010
Marcus Forss00000
Ethan Pinnock30310
Tarique Fosu00010
Ivan Toney20000
Bryan Mbeumo00000
Vitaly Janelt20021
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Jonathan Hogg3041010
Juninho Bacuna1017000
Ryan Schofield11320100
Danny Ward22000
Gonzalo Avila Gordon1822023
Yaya Sanogo1317007
Richard Stearman813000
Richard Keogh2228031
Duane Holmes59101
Fraizer Campbell89013
Lewis O Brien1626001
Naby Sarr2235050
Vallejo77000
Demeaco Duhaney919021
Aaron Rowe46001
Pontus Jansson3539010
Saman Ghoddos1623010
Mathias Jensen1523070
Christian Norgaard4454012
Mads Roerslev Rasmussen2838123
David Raya3345090
Emiliano Marcondes1213000
Sergi Canos1013100
Marcus Forss33000
Ethan Pinnock6376060
Tarique Fosu66010
Ivan Toney1119000
Bryan Mbeumo1318000
Vitaly Janelt2331011
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Jonathan Hogg2005
Juninho Bacuna5010
Ryan Schofield0000
Danny Ward0000
Gonzalo Avila Gordon1002
Yaya Sanogo8002
Richard Stearman4002
Richard Keogh5000
Duane Holmes3023
Fraizer Campbell7031
Lewis O Brien9350
Naby Sarr4011
Vallejo0001
Demeaco Duhaney6022
Aaron Rowe0000
Pontus Jansson3001
Saman Ghoddos1002
Mathias Jensen0000
Christian Norgaard4010
Mads Roerslev Rasmussen9012
David Raya0000
Emiliano Marcondes1100
Sergi Canos5312
Marcus Forss0000
Ethan Pinnock5200
Tarique Fosu4030
Ivan Toney8325
Bryan Mbeumo5042
Vitaly Janelt8021
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Ryan Schofield3000
David Raya1000

Match Details

Date
2021-04-03 17:00 PM
Venue
John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield, England
Match Referee
Oliver Langford

About Match

Huddersfield vs Brentford live score and video online live stream starts on 03.04.2021 at 11:30 UTC time at John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield, England. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Huddersfield vs Brentford previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Huddersfield vs Brentford live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Huddersfield Town live score, schedule and results
Brentford FC live score, schedule and results