HUD vs BRN, Championship

Finished
Championship, April 13, 2021
Huddersfield Town
HUD
 
1  :  2
90 minutes
AFC Bournemouth
BRN

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Huddersfield

Bournemouth

0 Yellow cards 2
5 Substitutions 3
6 Corner kicks 5
1 Goals 2
3 Corner kicks 2
0 Yellow cards 1
3 Corner kicks 3
0 Yellow cards 1
5 Substitutions 3

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Rolando Aarons0016345
Jonathan Hogg10367490
Juninho Bacuna00013471
Isaac Mbenza0008045
Ryan Schofield00023090
Danny Ward0012236
Richard Keogh00147490
Duane Holmes01330485
Fraizer Campbell00112154
Lewis O Brien00036690
Naby Sarr00153490
Aaron Rowe00420490
Jaden Brown0000011
Sorba Thomas0009136
Rarmani Edmonds Green00021054
Scott High0005219
Jefferson Lerma001291090
Cameron Carter Vickers00036290
Dominic Solanke10018288
Philip Billing10436790
Asmir Begovic00013090
Steve Cook00235590
Adam Smith00230490
Junior Stanislas0004018
David Brooks00223664
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld00015572
Ben Pearson01146490
Lloyd Kelly00027290
Sam Surridge000108
Jack Stacey0009026
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Rolando Aarons0010
Jonathan Hogg1010
Juninho Bacuna0011
Isaac Mbenza0000
Ryan Schofield0000
Danny Ward0000
Richard Keogh0000
Duane Holmes0000
Fraizer Campbell0000
Lewis O Brien0104
Naby Sarr0100
Aaron Rowe2000
Jaden Brown0000
Sorba Thomas0000
Rarmani Edmonds Green0000
Scott High0010
Jefferson Lerma0111
Cameron Carter Vickers0000
Dominic Solanke1120
Philip Billing1011
Asmir Begovic0000
Steve Cook0010
Adam Smith0000
Junior Stanislas0010
David Brooks0012
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld1103
Ben Pearson0000
Lloyd Kelly1001
Sam Surridge1000
Jack Stacey0000
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Rolando Aarons10110
Jonathan Hogg00030
Juninho Bacuna10102
Isaac Mbenza00000
Ryan Schofield00000
Danny Ward00010
Richard Keogh20210
Duane Holmes00030
Fraizer Campbell20010
Lewis O Brien02404
Naby Sarr03010
Aaron Rowe00240
Jaden Brown00100
Sorba Thomas01101
Rarmani Edmonds Green20200
Scott High00000
Jefferson Lerma00011
Cameron Carter Vickers42000
Dominic Solanke10002
Philip Billing10043
Asmir Begovic10000
Steve Cook11120
Adam Smith00020
Junior Stanislas00001
David Brooks00222
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld00005
Ben Pearson00110
Lloyd Kelly11001
Sam Surridge00000
Jack Stacey00100
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Rolando Aarons69000
Jonathan Hogg6774050
Juninho Bacuna1324002
Isaac Mbenza811000
Ryan Schofield2328060
Danny Ward25000
Richard Keogh4759000
Duane Holmes3035100
Fraizer Campbell1214000
Lewis O Brien3644014
Naby Sarr5367030
Aaron Rowe2025000
Jaden Brown01100
Sorba Thomas911101
Rarmani Edmonds Green2130020
Scott High57000
Jefferson Lerma2940001
Cameron Carter Vickers3649050
Dominic Solanke1821002
Philip Billing3644123
Asmir Begovic1321020
Steve Cook3547070
Adam Smith3036010
Junior Stanislas47001
David Brooks2328122
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld1521205
Ben Pearson4653040
Lloyd Kelly2738121
Sam Surridge12000
Jack Stacey911000
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Rolando Aarons3113
Jonathan Hogg4201
Juninho Bacuna4322
Isaac Mbenza0000
Ryan Schofield0000
Danny Ward2100
Richard Keogh4000
Duane Holmes4001
Fraizer Campbell1001
Lewis O Brien6121
Naby Sarr4021
Aaron Rowe4103
Jaden Brown0001
Sorba Thomas1000
Rarmani Edmonds Green0000
Scott High2110
Jefferson Lerma10143
Cameron Carter Vickers2000
Dominic Solanke2120
Philip Billing7200
Asmir Begovic0000
Steve Cook5000
Adam Smith4022
Junior Stanislas0000
David Brooks6110
Arnaut Danjuma Groeneveld5120
Ben Pearson4022
Lloyd Kelly2110
Sam Surridge0101
Jack Stacey0000
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Ryan Schofield3000
Asmir Begovic2000

Match Details

Date
2021-04-13 22:00 PM
Venue
John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield, England
Match Referee
Jeremy Simpson

About Match

Huddersfield vs Bournemouth live score and video online live stream starts on 13.04.2021 at 16:30 UTC time at John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield, England. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Huddersfield vs Bournemouth previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Huddersfield vs Bournemouth live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Huddersfield Town live score, schedule and results
AFC Bournemouth live score, schedule and results