ESA vs MEX, World Cup Qualification, CONCACAF

Finished
World Cup Qualification, CONCACAF , October 14, 2021
El Salvador
ESA
 
0  :  2
90 minutes
Mexico
MEX

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

El Salvador

Mexico

44 Ball possession 56
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Yellow/red cards 1
1 Red cards 0
4 Substitutions 3
14 Free kicks 13
2 Offsides 0
3 Corner kicks 5
0 Shots on target 5
4 Shots off target 4
2 Saves 0
11 Fouls 14
0 Injuries 1
0 Penalties 1
0 Shots blocked 3
0 Goals 2
45 Ball possession 55
5 Free kicks 8
2 Offsides 0
1 Corner kicks 4
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Injuries 1
44 Ball possession 56
9 Free kicks 5
2 Corner kicks 1
0 Yellow cards 3
0 Yellow/red cards 1
1 Red cards 0
4 Substitutions 3

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Darwin Ceren00018151
Alex Roldan00222990
Amando Moreno0002014
Josh Perez0001114
Marvin Monterrosa00222476
Bryan Tamacas00016376
Alexander Larin00129390
Mario Jacobo00014048
Isaac Portillo00017076
Mario Antonio Martinez Gonzalez00019090
Joaquin Rivas0004157
Walmer Martinez0001133
Eduardo Vigil00030490
Lizandro Claros00216339
Enrico Duenas Hernandez00120690
Guillermo Ochoa00020090
Hector Moreno10129590
Jesus Corona01123570
Raul Jimenez1004127
Hector Herrera00111227
Hirving Lozano00318970
Jesus Gallardo00213226
Nestor Araujo00016067
Alexis Vega0001020
Rogelio Funes Mori0006863
Carlos Rodriguez00133190
Orbelin Pineda00122263
Luis Rodriguez0036320
Julio Dominguez00132190
Luis Romo00330790
Osvaldo Rodriguez00024464
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Darwin Ceren0001
Alex Roldan0103
Amando Moreno0000
Josh Perez0001
Marvin Monterrosa0100
Bryan Tamacas0000
Alexander Larin0110
Mario Jacobo0000
Isaac Portillo0100
Mario Antonio Martinez Gonzalez0000
Joaquin Rivas0000
Walmer Martinez0000
Eduardo Vigil0001
Lizandro Claros0000
Enrico Duenas Hernandez0001
Guillermo Ochoa0000
Hector Moreno1200
Jesus Corona1104
Raul Jimenez1000
Hector Herrera0001
Hirving Lozano1113
Jesus Gallardo0000
Nestor Araujo0000
Alexis Vega1000
Rogelio Funes Mori0000
Carlos Rodriguez1000
Orbelin Pineda0200
Luis Rodriguez0000
Julio Dominguez0000
Luis Romo0000
Osvaldo Rodriguez0101
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Darwin Ceren00001
Alex Roldan00024
Amando Moreno00002
Josh Perez00002
Marvin Monterrosa00021
Bryan Tamacas21300
Alexander Larin10111
Mario Jacobo30000
Isaac Portillo00000
Mario Antonio Martinez Gonzalez00000
Joaquin Rivas00000
Walmer Martinez00003
Eduardo Vigil40001
Lizandro Claros10020
Enrico Duenas Hernandez20114
Guillermo Ochoa00000
Hector Moreno50010
Jesus Corona00014
Raul Jimenez00001
Hector Herrera00012
Hirving Lozano00033
Jesus Gallardo21020
Nestor Araujo30000
Alexis Vega00000
Rogelio Funes Mori00000
Carlos Rodriguez00011
Orbelin Pineda10011
Luis Rodriguez00030
Julio Dominguez00210
Luis Romo00130
Osvaldo Rodriguez20201
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Darwin Ceren1824061
Alex Roldan2229124
Amando Moreno23002
Josh Perez12002
Marvin Monterrosa2226011
Bryan Tamacas1620000
Alexander Larin2943021
Mario Jacobo1422000
Isaac Portillo1720030
Mario Antonio Martinez Gonzalez1926060
Joaquin Rivas45000
Walmer Martinez12003
Eduardo Vigil3037041
Lizandro Claros1621000
Enrico Duenas Hernandez2024134
Guillermo Ochoa2027050
Hector Moreno2935060
Jesus Corona2329214
Raul Jimenez46001
Hector Herrera1112012
Hirving Lozano1820023
Jesus Gallardo1317000
Nestor Araujo1620010
Alexis Vega13300
Rogelio Funes Mori611000
Carlos Rodriguez3341221
Orbelin Pineda2225021
Luis Rodriguez68010
Julio Dominguez3238030
Luis Romo3035130
Osvaldo Rodriguez2432001
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Darwin Ceren1101
Alex Roldan9131
Amando Moreno0000
Josh Perez1000
Marvin Monterrosa4020
Bryan Tamacas3031
Alexander Larin3020
Mario Jacobo0001
Isaac Portillo0002
Mario Antonio Martinez Gonzalez0000
Joaquin Rivas1011
Walmer Martinez1010
Eduardo Vigil4104
Lizandro Claros3000
Enrico Duenas Hernandez6130
Guillermo Ochoa0000
Hector Moreno5001
Jesus Corona5101
Raul Jimenez1012
Hector Herrera2000
Hirving Lozano9032
Jesus Gallardo2000
Nestor Araujo0002
Alexis Vega0000
Rogelio Funes Mori8031
Carlos Rodriguez1001
Orbelin Pineda2110
Luis Rodriguez3000
Julio Dominguez1000
Luis Romo7225
Osvaldo Rodriguez4010
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Mario Antonio Martinez Gonzalez4011
Guillermo Ochoa0000

Match Details

Date
2021-10-14 07:35 AM
Venue
Estadio Cuscatlan, San Salvador, El Salvador
Match Referee

About Match

El Salvador vs Mexico live score and video online live stream starts on 14.10.2021 at 02:05 UTC time at Estadio Cuscatlan, San Salvador, El Salvador. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all El Salvador vs Mexico previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch El Salvador vs Mexico live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
El Salvador live score, schedule and results
Mexico live score, schedule and results