EBE vs NOR, Indian Super League

Finished
Indian Super League, February 23, 2021
SC East Bengal
EBE
 
1  :  2
90 minutes
Northeast United FC
NOR

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

East Bengal

Northeast Utd

52 Ball possession 48
4 Yellow cards 0
1 Yellow/red cards 0
5 Substitutions 2
16 Free kicks 16
0 Offsides 2
5 Corner kicks 4
2 Shots on target 5
1 Shots off target 5
4 Saves 1
16 Fouls 14
3 Shots blocked 0
1 Goals 2
51 Ball possession 49
9 Free kicks 10
0 Offsides 1
4 Corner kicks 3
2 Yellow cards 0
52 Ball possession 48
7 Free kicks 6
0 Offsides 1
1 Corner kicks 1
2 Yellow cards 0
1 Yellow/red cards 0
5 Substitutions 2

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Scott Neville00145490
Jeje Lalpekhlua00114378
Narayan Das0029312
Mohammed Rafique00322678
Raju Gaikwad00023271
Bikash Jairu00022078
Aaron Holloway00125790
Matti Steinmann00147390
Yumam Singh00011026
Ankit Mukherjee0005112
Sarthak Golui10154790
Ajay Chhetri00144361
Surchandra Singh01013129
Mirshad Michu00010090
Wahengbam Angousana Luwang0003012
Haobam Tomba Singh00116464
Dylan Fox00035690
Fanai Lalrempuia0026317
Provat Lakra00130390
Subhasish Roy Chowdhury0005190
Luis Machado00036390
Benjamin Lambot00124490
Khassa Camara00547690
Deshorn Brown00012490
Nim Dorjee Tamang00126390
Lalengmawia00451890
Suhair VP10025589
Britto PM000001
Imran Khan01216773
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Scott Neville0000
Jeje Lalpekhlua0000
Narayan Das0000
Mohammed Rafique0010
Raju Gaikwad0000
Bikash Jairu0000
Aaron Holloway0001
Matti Steinmann1102
Yumam Singh0100
Ankit Mukherjee0001
Sarthak Golui1010
Ajay Chhetri0001
Surchandra Singh1001
Mirshad Michu0000
Wahengbam Angousana Luwang0000
Haobam Tomba Singh0221
Dylan Fox0000
Fanai Lalrempuia0000
Provat Lakra0000
Subhasish Roy Chowdhury0000
Luis Machado0100
Benjamin Lambot0001
Khassa Camara0100
Deshorn Brown2101
Nim Dorjee Tamang0101
Lalengmawia0011
Suhair VP1102
Britto PM0000
Imran Khan0101
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Scott Neville30110
Jeje Lalpekhlua00010
Narayan Das00020
Mohammed Rafique10030
Raju Gaikwad21100
Bikash Jairu00001
Aaron Holloway10013
Matti Steinmann00312
Yumam Singh00000
Ankit Mukherjee00001
Sarthak Golui50210
Ajay Chhetri10111
Surchandra Singh00101
Mirshad Michu10100
Wahengbam Angousana Luwang00000
Haobam Tomba Singh00011
Dylan Fox31100
Fanai Lalrempuia20120
Provat Lakra21110
Subhasish Roy Chowdhury50000
Luis Machado00006
Benjamin Lambot30011
Khassa Camara00250
Deshorn Brown10001
Nim Dorjee Tamang40112
Lalengmawia41041
Suhair VP11103
Britto PM00000
Imran Khan00021
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Scott Neville4558030
Jeje Lalpekhlua1419000
Narayan Das912010
Mohammed Rafique2230020
Raju Gaikwad2324010
Bikash Jairu2229021
Aaron Holloway2529103
Matti Steinmann4752032
Yumam Singh1116000
Ankit Mukherjee58101
Sarthak Golui5472080
Ajay Chhetri4447111
Surchandra Singh1317111
Mirshad Michu1018030
Wahengbam Angousana Luwang34000
Haobam Tomba Singh1616011
Dylan Fox3539040
Fanai Lalrempuia68010
Provat Lakra3040120
Subhasish Roy Chowdhury519030
Luis Machado3640116
Benjamin Lambot2432041
Khassa Camara4755040
Deshorn Brown1220001
Nim Dorjee Tamang2639012
Lalengmawia5155061
Suhair VP2532003
Britto PM00000
Imran Khan1623001
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Scott Neville4101
Jeje Lalpekhlua3212
Narayan Das3001
Mohammed Rafique6122
Raju Gaikwad2011
Bikash Jairu0000
Aaron Holloway7222
Matti Steinmann3304
Yumam Singh0100
Ankit Mukherjee1101
Sarthak Golui7011
Ajay Chhetri3011
Surchandra Singh1000
Mirshad Michu0000
Wahengbam Angousana Luwang0000
Haobam Tomba Singh4211
Dylan Fox6002
Fanai Lalrempuia3000
Provat Lakra3010
Subhasish Roy Chowdhury1000
Luis Machado3232
Benjamin Lambot4010
Khassa Camara6102
Deshorn Brown4111
Nim Dorjee Tamang3002
Lalengmawia8030
Suhair VP5011
Britto PM0000
Imran Khan7041
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Mirshad Michu2000
Subhasish Roy Chowdhury2301

Match Details

Date
2021-02-23 19:30 PM
Venue
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Margao, India
Match Referee
Rahul Kumar Gupta

About Match

East Bengal vs Northeast Utd live score and video online live stream starts on 23.02.2021 at 14:00 UTC time at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Margao, India. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all East Bengal vs Northeast Utd previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch East Bengal vs Northeast Utd live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
SC East Bengal live score, schedule and results
Northeast United FC live score, schedule and results