ATM vs CFC, UEFA Champions League

Finished
UEFA Champions League, February 23, 2021
Atletico Madrid
ATM
 
0  :  1
90 minutes
Chelsea FC
CFC

Match Projection

Match Projection

Team Statistics

Atletico

Chelsea

39 Ball possession 61
2 Yellow cards 2
4 Substitutions 5
17 Free kicks 9
5 Corner kicks 6
0 Shots on target 3
3 Shots off target 4
2 Saves 0
9 Fouls 17
3 Shots blocked 3
0 Goals 1
33 Ball possession 67
8 Free kicks 4
1 Corner kicks 3
0 Yellow cards 1
39 Ball possession 61
9 Free kicks 5
4 Corner kicks 3
2 Yellow cards 1
4 Substitutions 5

Player Statistics

#+=GATacklesAcr PassessDualsMinuts P
Thomas Lemar00122490
Koke00442790
Saul Niguez00428682
Luis Suarez00023690
Lucas Torreira001628
Mario Hermoso00237484
Marcos Llorente00126590
Jan Oblak00019190
Stefan Savic00221390
Vitolo0005013
Angel Correa00126482
Moussa Dembele000338
Felipe00016490
Joao Felix00018382
Renan Lodi001748
Andreas Christensen00073290
Olivier Giroud10117287
N Golo Kante00011216
Cesar Azpilicueta00288990
Antonio Rudiger00073190
Timo Werner00019487
Mateo Kovacic00183374
Hakim Ziyech00011116
Marcos Alonso00134390
Jorginho00191290
Callum Hudson Odoi00235380
Christian Pulisic0003110
Kai Havertz0003010
Edouard Mendy00015090
Mason Mount00126674
Reece James0006210
#+=ShotsOnShotsOffShotsBlockDribble Att
Thomas Lemar0101
Koke0011
Saul Niguez0100
Luis Suarez0010
Lucas Torreira0000
Mario Hermoso0000
Marcos Llorente0001
Jan Oblak0000
Stefan Savic0000
Vitolo0000
Angel Correa0010
Moussa Dembele0000
Felipe0000
Joao Felix0100
Renan Lodi0000
Andreas Christensen0100
Olivier Giroud1010
N Golo Kante0001
Cesar Azpilicueta1001
Antonio Rudiger0000
Timo Werner2101
Mateo Kovacic0002
Hakim Ziyech0010
Marcos Alonso1000
Jorginho0001
Callum Hudson Odoi0010
Christian Pulisic0000
Kai Havertz0000
Edouard Mendy0000
Mason Mount0013
Reece James0000
#+=ClearenceBlockedInterceptionTackelsDribbled
Thomas Lemar20012
Koke01241
Saul Niguez11240
Luis Suarez10100
Lucas Torreira00010
Mario Hermoso41220
Marcos Llorente40212
Jan Oblak00000
Stefan Savic81020
Vitolo00000
Angel Correa20010
Moussa Dembele00000
Felipe40000
Joao Felix00100
Renan Lodi00010
Andreas Christensen21000
Olivier Giroud00110
N Golo Kante00002
Cesar Azpilicueta41121
Antonio Rudiger31000
Timo Werner00002
Mateo Kovacic00012
Hakim Ziyech20100
Marcos Alonso20012
Jorginho10111
Callum Hudson Odoi10020
Christian Pulisic00000
Kai Havertz00101
Edouard Mendy00000
Mason Mount00015
Reece James00000
#+=AccurateTotalCressessLongBallDribbled
Thomas Lemar2232012
Koke4250011
Saul Niguez2830000
Luis Suarez2331010
Lucas Torreira69000
Mario Hermoso3749050
Marcos Llorente2635012
Jan Oblak19310160
Stefan Savic2126010
Vitolo57000
Angel Correa2636000
Moussa Dembele36000
Felipe1625020
Joao Felix1823000
Renan Lodi78000
Andreas Christensen7376010
Olivier Giroud1721000
N Golo Kante1116012
Cesar Azpilicueta88103031
Antonio Rudiger7380050
Timo Werner1923002
Mateo Kovacic8390002
Hakim Ziyech1117010
Marcos Alonso3442312
Jorginho91103041
Callum Hudson Odoi3541030
Christian Pulisic34000
Kai Havertz33001
Edouard Mendy1520040
Mason Mount2633205
Reece James68000
#+=Duals(w)DispossessedWas FouledFouls
Thomas Lemar4122
Koke7120
Saul Niguez6102
Luis Suarez6031
Lucas Torreira2010
Mario Hermoso4010
Marcos Llorente5031
Jan Oblak1000
Stefan Savic3101
Vitolo0101
Angel Correa4031
Moussa Dembele3000
Felipe4000
Joao Felix3220
Renan Lodi4030
Andreas Christensen2012
Olivier Giroud2201
N Golo Kante2200
Cesar Azpilicueta9002
Antonio Rudiger1001
Timo Werner4322
Mateo Kovacic3200
Hakim Ziyech1002
Marcos Alonso3013
Jorginho2002
Callum Hudson Odoi3001
Christian Pulisic1010
Kai Havertz0002
Edouard Mendy0000
Mason Mount6022
Reece James2111
#+=SavesPunchesRunOutHigh Claims
Jan Oblak4001
Edouard Mendy0000

Match Details

Date
2021-02-24 01:30 AM
Venue
National Arena, Bucharest, Romania
Match Referee
Felix Brych

About Match

Atletico vs Chelsea live score and video online live stream starts on 23.02.2021 at 20:00 UTC time at National Arena, Bucharest, Romania. Here on Bullscore livescore you can find all Atletico vs Chelsea previous results sorted by their H2H matches.

You can watch Atletico vs Chelsea live stream online.It's also easy to find video highlights and news from the most popular sports leagues in the world. Live Match odds are viewable in Bullscore Soccer livescore section.

More details:
Atletico Madrid live score, schedule and results
Chelsea FC live score, schedule and results