Vijay Hazare Trophy
20 Feb - 14 Mar, 2021

Standings

# Plate Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1UttarakhandUKHND44000163.538WWWW
2AssamASSAM44000161.503WWWW
3MeghalayaMEGHA43100120.930WWWL
4NagalandNAGA43100120.300WLWW
5SikkimSIKM413004-0.637LWLL
6ManipurMNPR404000-1.847LLLL
7MizoramMIZOR303000-1.977LLL
8Arunachal PradeshARPR303000-2.767LLL
# Elite Group D Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1MumbaiMUM44000162.268WWWW
2DelhiDELHI43100120.473WWWL
3MaharashtraMAHA4220080.409LWLW
4Himachal PradeshHP413004-0.490LLWL
5RajasthanRAJ413004-0.947LLLW
6PuducherryPONDI413004-1.663WLLL
# Elite Group A Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1GujaratGUJ44000161.394WWWW
2BarodaBRODA44000160.702WWWW
3Hyderabad (India)HYD4220080.154LLWW
4GoaGOA422008-0.903WWLL
5ChhattisgarhCGARH4040000.043LLLL
6TripuraTPURA404000-1.405LLLL
# Elite Group E Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1SaurashtraSAU44000161.133WWWW
2ChandigarhCHGRH4310012-0.213LWWW
3BengalBENG422008-0.038WLLW
4ServicesSVCS4130040.125WLLL
5Jammu & KashmirJ + K413004-0.453LLWL
6HaryanaHRYNA413004-0.543LWLL
# Elite Group C Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1KarnatakaKNTKA43100122.048WWWL
2Uttar PradeshUP43100120.964WWLW
3KeralaKER43100120.007LWWW
4RailwaysRLYS4220080.420LLWW
5OdishaODISA413004-0.690WLLL
6BiharBIHAR404000-2.799LLLL
# Elite Group B Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1JharkhandJKAND4220081.181LLWW
2PunjabPNJB4220080.413WWLL
3VidarbhaVIDAR4220080.041LWWL
4Tamil NaduTN422008-0.251WLLW
5AndhraAP422008-0.295LLWW
6Madhya PradeshMP422008-1.107WWLL

Player Statistics

Stats
Type
Teams
Formate
#PlayerMATRUNS
1Devdutt Padikkalbat4427
2Krunal Pandyaall4386
3Prithvi Shawbat3366
4Vishnu Solankibat4298
5Tanmay Agarwalbat4296
6Robin Uthappabat4288
7Ravikumar Samarthbat4283
8Prabhsimran Singhwk4275
9Mrunal Devdharbat4264
10Tilak Varmabat4263

Matches

FinishedYesterday Eliminator
Delhi vs Uttarakhand
Eliminator
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, Delhi
09:00 AM |
Delhi
DELHI
289/6 (48.3)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
287/8 (50)
DELHI won by 4 wickets
Finished1 Mar 2021 Elite, Group D
Rajasthan vs Delhi
Elite, Group D
TBA, TBA
09:00 AM |
Rajasthan
RAJ
294/10 (48.2)
Delhi
DELHI
296/2 (44.4)
DELHI won by 8 wickets
Finished1 Mar 2021 Plate Group
Sikkim vs Uttarakhand
Plate Group
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM |
Sikkim
SIKM
161/6 (50)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
306/8 (50)
UKHND won by 145 runs.
Finished1 Mar 2021 Elite, Group D
Maharashtra vs Puducherry
Elite, Group D
TBA, TBA
09:00 AM |
Maharashtra
MAHA
333/4 (50)
Puducherry
PONDI
196/10 (43.2)
MAHA won by 137 runs.
Finished1 Mar 2021 Plate Group
Manipur vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM |
Manipur
MNPR
220/10 (48.4)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
303/8 (50)
MEGHA won by 83 runs.
Finished1 Mar 2021 Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland
Plate Group
VB Nest Cricket Academy, Chennai, Chennai
09:00 AM |
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
285/7 (50)
Nagaland
NAGA
287/3 (42.1)
NAGA won by 7 wickets
Finished1 Mar 2021 Elite, Group D
Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai
Elite, Group D
TBA, TBA
09:00 AM |
Himachal Pradesh
HP
121/10 (24.1)
Mumbai
MUM
321/9 (50)
MUM won by 200 runs.
Finished1 Mar 2021 Plate Group
Assam vs Mizoram
Plate Group
TBA, TBA
09:00 AM |
Assam
ASSAM
342/8 (50)
Mizoram
MIZOR
160/10 (43.5)
ASSAM won by 182 runs.
Finished1 Mar 2021 Elite, Group E
Saurashtra vs Services
Elite, Group E
TBA, TBA
08:45 AM |
Saurashtra
SAU
233/10 (43.1)
Services
SVCS
301/7 (50)
SVCS won by 68 runs.
Finished1 Mar 2021 Elite, Group E
Bengal vs Haryana
Elite, Group E
Eden Gardens, Kolkata, Kolkata
08:45 AM |
Bengal
BENG
177/10 (45.1)
Haryana
HRYNA
178/5 (43.3)
HRYNA won by 5 wickets