4-Day Franchise Series
29 Oct - 14 Mar, 2022

Standings

# Teams Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1TitansTIT7412080.605WWWDW
2LionsLIO742108-0.148LDLWW
3WarriorsWAR741208-0.318DDWWW
4Western ProvinceWPR7124020.375WDDLL
5DolphinsDOL710602-0.040DDWDD
6RocksROC712402-0.064DWLDL
7KnightsKTS712402-0.176DLDLD
8North WestNWEST706100-0.347LLLDL
# Teams Played Win Loss Draw N/R Pts NET RR Form
1South Western DistrictsSWD6312060.401LWWDW
2Northern CapeNCAPE6312060.281DLWWD
3BorderBOR632106-0.300WWLLW
4KwaZulu-Natal InlandKZNIN6222040.630DLDWL
5MpumalangaMPL612302-0.243DWLDL
6EasternsEASTN614102-0.395LWLLD
7LimpopoLIM601500-0.443DLDDD

Player Statistics

Stats
Type
Teams
Formate
#PlayerMATRUNS
1Pieter Malanbat5601
2Jason Niemandall6590
3Leus du Plooybat5525
4David Bedinghamwk5509
5Ryan Rickeltonwk5497
6Joshua Richardsbat7496
7Wesley Marshallbat7494
8Evan Jonesbat6492
9Tshepang Ditholewk6489
10Grant Mokoenabat7482

Matches

No Matches

Finished4 Mar 2022Division 1
Titans vs Lions
Division 1
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
01:30 PM |
Titans
TIT
482/10 (146.5) & 67/3 (13.1)
Lions
LIO
270/10 (98.3) & 273/10 (86.2)
TIT won by 7 wickets
Finished4 Mar 2022Division 1
Western Province vs North West
Division 1
Newlands, Cape Town, Cape Town
01:30 PM |
Western Province
WPR
576/10 (163.1)
North West
NWEST
202/10 (85.2) & 242/10 (77.1)
W Province won by an inns & 132 runs
Finished4 Mar 2022Division 1
Rocks vs Dolphins
Division 1
Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl
01:30 PM |
Rocks
ROC
422/8 (160.1)
Dolphins
DOL
422/10 (159.5)
Match drawn
Finished4 Mar 2022Division 1
Knights vs Warriors
Division 1
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein, Bloemfontein
01:30 PM |
Knights
KTS
227/10 (74.5) & 82/8 (30.2)
Warriors
WAR
166/3d (53.2)
Match drawn
Finished3 Mar 2022Division 2
South Western Districts vs Border
Division 2
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM |
South Western Districts
SWD
238/10 (84.4) & 188/10 (55.5)
Border
BOR
314/10 (159) & 113/1 (29)
BOR won by 9 wkts
Finished3 Mar 2022Division 2
KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs Limpopo
Division 2
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg, Pietermaritzburg
01:30 PM |
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
215/10 (77.4) & 255/9 (80)
Limpopo
LIM
330/10 (114.2) & 212/10 (85.2)
Match drawn
Finished3 Mar 2022Division 2
Northern Cape vs Mpumalanga
Division 2
Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley
01:30 PM |
Northern Cape
NCAPE
489/9 (123)
Mpumalanga
MPL
267/10 (68) & 312/4 (82)
Match drawn
Finished17 Feb 2022Division 2
Mpumalanga vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Division 2
Uplands College, White River, White River
01:30 PM |
Mpumalanga
MPL
384/10 (90.2) & 196/10 (54.2)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
247/10 (81.5) & 171/10 (43)
MPL won by 162 runs
Finished17 Feb 2022Division 2
Easterns vs Border
Division 2
Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni
01:30 PM |
Easterns
EASTN
176/10 (59.4) & 211/10 (75.1)
Border
BOR
161/10 (58) & 229/8 (75.3)
BOR won by 2 wkts
Finished10 Feb 2022Division 2
Northern Cape vs South Western Districts
Division 2
Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley
01:30 PM |
Northern Cape
NCAPE
351/10 (82.2) & 303/10 (97.2)
South Western Districts
SWD
555/10 (143.2) & 100/2 (20.3)
S West D won by 8 wkts