Regis Chakabva

Nationality
Zimbabwe
Role
Wicket Keeper
Born
September 20th, 1987

Career Stats

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Test22434106110127.20261540.57158102
ODI534929538420.27146864.91-4770
T20I333324944815.93394125.38--2135
T208779712396517.201005123.28-34581
List A16415113375013227.17511773.2841851285
1st Class12121113704624035.581299454.22163168759
t10------------
FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test22----------
ODI53----------
T20I33----------
T2087----------
List A164----------
1st Class121583311/433.004.1248.0--
t10-----------

Last ten Matches

TitleNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan-8886133.33---1
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan-29292924120.83---3
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan-1515154235.71----
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan----20.00----
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan-111520.00----
Zimbabwe vs Namibia----10.00----
Zimbabwe vs Namibia-333475.00----
Zimbabwe vs Namibia12424-19126.32---3
Zimbabwe vs Namibia-5554125.00---1
Zimbabwe vs Namibia-1515152171.43---1
TitleOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

Run Range Last 5 Years

firstclass
2
lista
8
odi
8
t20
4
t20i
9
test
8
lista
9
odi
3
t20
1
t20i
6
test
12
lista
2
odi
2
t20
1
t20i
3
test
4
lista
4
odi
3
t20i
1
test
5
odi
1
t20i
5
test
1
odi
1
t20
1
t20
4
lista
1
odi
1
test
2
odi
1
test
1
No Data available

Team Stats

t20i

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Ireland5-754715.0062120.97--16
Pakistan3-21187.0017123.53--1-
Bangladesh4-1054826.2555190.91--96
Afghanistan411184239.3384140.48--48

odi

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
Australia1-666.001833.33----
New Zealand1---0.0020.00----
Ireland2-753.502528.00----
Pakistan1---0.0060.00----
Sri Lanka3-834727.6711572.17--18
Bangladesh6-2118435.1724287.19-2315
Afghanistan3-16155.334932.65----

test

TeamsINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
New Zealand2-11115.504425.00---1
Pakistan411468048.6731146.95-1222
West Indies41947131.3324438.52-115
Sri Lanka6-983116.3330532.13---7
Bangladesh811403120.0038836.08--112
Afghanistan3-774425.6710871.30--111

t20i

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

odi

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

test

TeamsINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
No Data Found!

About

Regis Chakabva - Zimbabwe currently plays for Zimbabwe. Regis Chakabva Age is 35 years old .

Regis Chakabva statistics news , age career, and career statistics, live Bullscore ratings, Heatmap and video highlights may be available on Bullscore for some of Regis Chakabva and Zimbabwe matches.

Regis Chakabva-Cricket Participant profile displays all contests and games together with numbers for all of the games he played .